Dormer P813 Bright Pointed Tree Carbide Burr

Dormer Carbide Burr P813 - Bright Pointed Tree, 3.0 x 3.0 mm, Pack of 1

Dormer P813 Bright Pointed Tree Carbide Burr

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£8.95
Delivery from £5.95

Dormer P8133.0X3.0 Solid Carbide Rotary Burr Bright Pointed Tree 3...

Unknown
£10.24

Dormer 813303 3mm x 3mm Solid Carbide Rotary Burr Bright Pointed Tree

Will usually delivered within 5 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£12.07
Free Delivery

Dormer Rotary Burr - Pointed Tree, Pack of 1

In stock
£12.10
Delivery from £2.59

Dormer Rotary Burr - Pointed Tree, Pack of 1

In stock
£12.19
Free Delivery

Dormer Rotary Burr - Pointed Tree, Pack of 1

In stock
£12.35
Free Delivery

Dormer - Solid Carbide Rotary Burr Bright Pointed Tree 3mm x 3mm

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£12.37
GBP 12.37 / Unit
Free Delivery

Dormer Solid Carbide Rotary Burr Bright Pointed Tree 3 X 3Mm DOR813303

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£12.79
Free Delivery

Dormer Rotary Burr - Pointed Tree, Pack of 1

In stock
£12.79
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Dormer P813 Bright Pointed Tree Carbide Burr

Cheapest offer

The Dormer P813 Bright Pointed Tree Carbide Burr (G shape) is designed to excel in multi-angle contouring and cutting narrow angles in hard-to-reach areas. Featuring a carbide tip and a toughened, hardened steel shank with a bright finish, this burr ensures exceptional strength and longevity. Its DC double cut flute style with closely spaced edges allows for efficient material removal and precise finishes. Ideal for a range of materials including steel, cast steel, stainless steel, cast-iron, copper, copper alloys, high-temperature alloys, and hardened materials, the P813 is a reliable choice for intricate tasks such as metal engraving, carving, and welding preparation. Features and Benefits • Bright (uncoated) • Hard Material (Solid Carbide) • Pointed Tree Shape • Double Cut Geometry Specifications • Diameter Cut: 3mm • Length Cut: 14mm • Shank Diameter: 3mm • Shank: Cylindrical shank • Overall Length: 38mm • Burr Type Code: Double Cut Geometry • Material Code: Solid Carbide • Coating
£8.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Dormer Carbide Burr P801 - Cylinder Without End Cut, Bright Finish - 6.0 x 6.0 mm
£14.95
Compare 23 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Dormer P821 Rotary Carbide Burr, Ball Nosed Cone Shape, Double Cut Geometry, Bright Finish
£35.95
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Dormer P607 Ball Carbide Burr 9.6mm 8mm 6mm
£22.95
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95