Dormer E650 Metric Spiral Flute Tap & Drill

Dormer E650 Metric Spiral Flute Tap & Drill M6 Sprial Flute

Dormer E650 Metric Spiral Flute Tap & Drill

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£29.95
Delivery from £5.95

Dormer Hss Metric Coarse Combination Drill & Spiral Flute Tap M6

1-3 working days
£52.52
Delivery from £6.00

Dormer Hss Metric Coarse Combination Drill & Spiral Flute Tap M6 DORE650M6

Will usually delivered within 2 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£53.80
Free Delivery

Dormer HSS Metric Coarse Combination Drill & Spiral Flute Tap M6 DORE650M6

Will usually delivered within 1 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£62.29
Free Delivery

Dormer E650M6 HSS Metric Coarse Combination Drill & Spiral Flute Tap M6 DORE650M

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£65.20
Free Delivery

Dormer HSS Metric Coarse Combination Drill & Spiral Flute Tap M6

Will usually delivered within 4 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£69.49
Free Delivery

Dormer E650M6 HSS Metric Coarse Combination Drill & Spiral Flute Tap M6

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£72.12
Free Delivery

Dormer E650M6 HSS Metric Coarse Combination Drill & Spiral Flute Tap M6

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£75.25
Free Delivery

Dormer HSS Metric Coarse Combination Drill & Spiral Flute Tap M6

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£76.99
Free Delivery
Dormer E650 Metric Spiral Flute Tap & Drill

Cheapest offer

Combination of a core-hole drill and tap to produce a thread in one pass. This significantly reduces the time needed to produce the thread on site with the use of a hand-held power tool. There is no need for a tap wrench or tool change. Steam tempered surface acts to retain the lubricant and provide smoother cutting.SpecificationsShank: Cylindrical shank with SquareConnection diameter - millimeter (DCON MS): 6.3mmThreading length - millimeter (THL): 18mmThread diameter - millimeter (TD): 5mmBasic standard group (BSG): DORMER-ISOMaterial code (BMC): High Speed SteelThread diameter size (TDZ): 6Thread form (THFT): M - Metric coarseFlute count (NOF): 2Hand (Cutting direction): RightMaterial Application Priority Usage: P - Steel and cast steelAlt Part Number (Material ID): 5978342Hole Type: Through HoleCoating: Steam TemperedPackage Quantity: 1Country of origin: BrazilSellable Unit Weight: 16Brand: DormerPackage Dimensions: 12 x 89 x 8mm
£29.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Dormer E650 Metric Spiral Flute Tap & Drill
£40.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Dormer E650 Metric Spiral Flute Tap & Drill M5 Sprial Flute
£29.95
Compare 10 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Dormer E650 Metric Spiral Flute Tap & Drill
£26.95
Go to shop
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Dormer E650 Metric Spiral Flute Tap & Drill M8 Sprial Flute
£33.95
Compare 13 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Dormer E650 Metric Spiral Flute Tap & Drill
£27.95
Go to shop
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95