Dormer E650 Metric Spiral Flute Tap & Drill

Dormer E650 Metric Spiral Flute Tap & Drill M8 Sprial Flute

Dormer E650 Metric Spiral Flute Tap & Drill

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£33.95
Delivery from £5.95

Dormer E650M8 Series E650 HSS 30° Spiral Flute Combination Drill Tap, Bright Finish, M8 x 1.25mm x 96mm

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£51.52
Delivery from £16.25

Dormer E650M8 Hss Metric Coarse Combination Drill & Spiral Flute Tap M8 Dore650M8

1-3 working days
£59.37
Delivery from £6.00

Dormer Hss Metric Coarse Combination Drill & Spiral Flute Tap M8 DORE650M8

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£60.94
Free Delivery

Dormer E650M8 HSS Metric Coarse Combination Drill & Spiral Flute T...

Unknown
£64.26

Dormer HSS Metric Coarse Combination Drill & Spiral Flute Tap M8 Suitable for use on Most Materials

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£66.31
1.95 GBP/1.0 gram(s)
Free Delivery

Dormer E650M8 Series E650 HSS 30° Spiral Flute Combination Drill Tap, Bright Finish, M8 x 1.25mm x 96mm

In stock
£66.31
Free Delivery

Dormer HSS Metric Coarse Combination Drill & Spiral Flute Tap M8

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£68.88
Free Delivery

Dormer E650M8 Series E650 HSS 30° Spiral Flute Combination Drill Tap, Bright Finish, M8 x 1.25mm x 96mm

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£69.54
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Dormer E650 Metric Spiral Flute Tap & Drill

Cheapest offer

Combination of a core-hole drill and tap to produce a thread in one pass. This significantly reduces the time needed to produce the thread on site with the use of a hand-held power tool. There is no need for a tap wrench or tool change. Steam tempered surface acts to retain the lubricant and provide smoother cutting.SpecificationsShank: Cylindrical shank with SquareConnection diameter - millimeter (DCON MS): 8mmThreading length - millimeter (THL): 21mmThread diameter - millimeter (TD): 6.8mmBasic standard group (BSG): DORMER-ISOMaterial code (BMC): High Speed SteelThread diameter size (TDZ): 8Thread form (THFT): M - Metric coarseFlute count (NOF): 2Hand (Cutting direction): RightMaterial Application Priority Usage: P - Steel and cast steelAlt Part Number (Material ID): 5978347Hole Type: Through HoleCoating: Steam TemperedPackage Quantity: 1Country of origin: BrazilSellable Unit Weight: 34Brand: DormerPackage Dimensions: 18 x 119 x 16mm
£33.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Dormer E650 Metric Spiral Flute Tap & Drill
£40.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Dormer E650 Metric Spiral Flute Tap & Drill M5 Sprial Flute
£29.95
Compare 10 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Dormer E650 Metric Spiral Flute Tap & Drill
£26.95
Go to shop
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Dormer E650 Metric Spiral Flute Tap & Drill M6 Sprial Flute
£29.95
Compare 9 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Dormer E650 Metric Spiral Flute Tap & Drill
£27.95
Go to shop
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95