Dormer P809 Solid Carbide Burr Oval

Dormer P809 Solid Carbide Burr Oval 9.6mm 6mm 6mm

Dormer P809 Solid Carbide Burr Oval

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£17.95
Delivery from £5.95

Dormer P8099.6X6.0 Solid Carbide Rotary Bright Burr Oval 9.6mm x 6mm

Unknown
£21.60

Dormer 9.6mm Solid Carbide Rotary Burr - P809 Oval Bull Nose

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£22.45
Free Delivery

Dormer Solid Carbide Rotary Bright Burr Oval 9.6mm x 6mm

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£22.84
Delivery from £3.50

Dormer P8099.6X6.0 Solid Carbide Rotary Bright Burr Oval 9.6mm x 6mm

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£26.25
Free Delivery

Dormer Solid Carbide Rotary Bright Burr Oval 9.6mm x 6mm

Will usually delivered within 4 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£26.49
Free Delivery

Dormer - Solid Carbide Rotary Bright Burr Oval 9.6mm x 6mm

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£26.66
GBP 26.66 / Unit
Free Delivery

Dormer P8099.6X6.0 Solid Carbide Rotary Bright Burr Oval 9.6mm X 6mm Dor809966

1-3 working days
£27.08
Delivery from £6.00

Dormer Solid Carbide Rotary Bright Burr Oval 9.6mm x 6mm DOR809966

£29.29
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Dormer P809 Solid Carbide Burr Oval

Cheapest offer

The Dormer P809 Solid Carbide Burr Oval is expertly designed for precision contouring and finishing tasks. Featuring an oval shape (E shape), this carbide burr is ideal for achieving smooth and accurate round edge contours in a variety of applications. Built with a durable carbide tip and a toughened, hardened steel shank, the P809 delivers exceptional performance and longevity. Its DC double-cut flute style, with closely spaced edges, ensures efficient material removal and a superior surface finish. Suitable for use on a wide range of materials, including steel, cast steel, stainless steel, cast iron, copper alloys, high-temperature alloys, and hardened materials, this burr is a versatile solution for professional tasks. Features and Benefits • Bright (uncoated) • Hard Material (Solid Carbide) • Oval Shape • Double Cut Geometry Specifications • Diameter Cut: 9.6mm • Length Cut: 16mm • Shank Diameter: 6mm • Shank: Cylindrical shank • Overall Length: 60mm • Burr Type Code: Double Cut Ge
£17.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Dormer P809 Solid Carbide Burr Oval 16mm 6mm 6mm
£43.95
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Dormer P809 Solid Carbide Burr Oval 6mm 10mm 6mm
£14.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Dormer P809 Solid Carbide Burr Oval 12.7mm 6mm 6mm
£25.95
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Dormer Rotary Burr Set P88001 – 5-Piece Solid Carbide, Various Sizes & Shapes
£66.39
13.28 GBP/1.0 Burrs
Compare 10 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Dormer P809 Solid Carbide Burr Oval
£10.95
Go to shop
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95