Draper Aluminium Oxide Sanding Sheets

Draper Aluminium Oxide Sanding Sheets Hook and Loop 115 x 228 mm Assorted Pack of 10

Draper Aluminium Oxide Sanding Sheets

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

Draper Assorted Aluminium Oxide Sanding Sheets, 115 X 227mm (Pack Of 10) 92296

1-3 working days
£5.35
Delivery from £6.00

Draper 92296 Hook and Loop Aluminium Oxide Sanding Sheets, 115 x 227 mm

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.54
0.55 GBP/1.0 count
Delivery from £4.49

Draper 92296 Hook and Loop Aluminium Oxide Sanding Sheets, 115 x 227 mm

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£5.63
Free Delivery

Draper 92296 Hook and Loop Aluminium Oxide Sanding Sheets, 115 x 227 mm

In stock
£6.11
Free Delivery

Draper 92296 Hook and Loop Aluminium Oxide Sanding Sheets, 115 x 227 mm

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£6.52
Free Delivery

Draper 92296 Hook and Loop Aluminium Oxide Sanding Sheets, 115 x 227 mm

In stock
£6.61
Free Delivery

Draper 92296 Hook and Loop Aluminium Oxide Sanding Sheets, 115 x 227 mm

In stock
£6.70
Free Delivery

Draper 92296 Hook and Loop Aluminium Oxide Sanding Sheets, 115 x 227 mm

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£6.71
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Draper Aluminium Oxide Sanding Sheets

Cheapest offer

This 115mm x 228mm assorted pack provides a versatile selection of grits for various sanding stages in a single purchase. The pack contains 10 sheets with a carefully balanced mix: 3 x 60g for initial material removal, 4 x 80g for general surface preparation, and 3 x 120g for finer finishing work. Ideal for tradespeople who need flexibility across different sanding tasks without stocking multiple individual grit packs, this assorted selection covers everything from stripping old finishes to preparing surfaces for paint or varnish. The hook and loop backing ensures rapid grit changes as you progress through your sanding sequence, whilst the 18 pre-punched 10mm holes maintain effective dust extraction throughout. These aluminium oxide sheets deliver reliable cutting action and extended lifespan, making them suitable for both wood and metal applications. Compatible with Draper orbital sanders and similar models from other manufacturers. Features and Benefits: • Assorted grit selection (3
£2.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Draper 04142 Aluminium Oxide Bench Grinding Wheel 200 X 25Mm 80G White 1
£25.17
Compare 20 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper Bench Grinding Wheel 99570 – Aluminium Oxide, 36G (200 x 25 mm)
£21.13
Compare 29 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper 99571 Aluminium Oxide Bench Grinding Wheel 200 X 25Mm 60 Grit each
£22.55
Compare 27 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery