Draper Expert 3/8" Drive Hi-Torq Hexagon Impact Socket Metric

Draper Expert 3/8" Drive Hi-Torq Hexagon Impact Socket Metric 3/8" 14mm

Draper Expert 3/8" Drive Hi-Torq Hexagon Impact Socket Metric

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£4.49
Delivery from £5.95

Draper Expert 14mm 3/8" Square Drive Hi-Torq 6 Point Impact Socket 6874

1-3 working days
£6.58
Delivery from £6.00

Draper 6874 3/8" Square Drive Hi-Torq 6 Point Impact Socket, 14 mm Size , Blue

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.76
Free Delivery

Draper 6874 3/8" Square Drive Hi-Torq 6 Point Impact Socket, 14 mm Size , Blue

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£6.76
Delivery from £4.49

Draper 6874 3/8" Square Drive Hi-Torq 6 Point Impact Socket, 14 mm Size , Blue

In stock
£7.92
Free Delivery

Draper 6874 3/8" Square Drive Hi-Torq 6 Point Impact Socket, 14 mm Size , Blue

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£8.99
Free Delivery

Draper 6874 3/8" Square Drive Hi-Torq 6 Point Impact Socket, 14 mm Size , Blue

In stock
£10.95
Free Delivery

Draper 6874 3/8" Square Drive Hi-Torq 6 Point Impact Socket, 14 mm Size , Blue

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£11.70
Free Delivery
Draper Expert 3/8" Drive Hi-Torq Hexagon Impact Socket Metric

Cheapest offer

The Draper Expert 3/8" Drive 14mm Hi-Torq Impact Socket provides professional performance for this mid-range metric size, commonly found on agricultural machinery, commercial vehicles, and industrial equipment. The 14mm dimension is frequently specified for steering components, hydraulic fittings, and various mechanical assemblies requiring secure fastening. This impact socket is forged from high-quality chrome molybdenum steel, then subjected to precise hardening and tempering processes to ensure exceptional strength under repeated impact loading. The chemical blackening finish delivers excellent corrosion protection whilst maintaining the dimensional accuracy critical for proper fastener engagement. The 6-point hexagon design distributes torque evenly across fastener flats, reducing stress concentrations and extending the working life of both the socket and the fixings themselves. Features and Benefits: • 14mm metric size ideal for commercial and industrial applications • 6-point des
£4.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.