Draper Expert 3/8" Drive Hi-Torq Hexagon Impact Socket Metric 3/8" 16mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£4.49
Delivery from £5.95

Draper Expert 3/8" Drive Hi-Torq Hexagon Impact Socket Metric

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£4.49
Delivery from £5.95

Draper Expert 16mm 3/8" Square Drive Hi-Torq 6 Point Impact Socket 6876

1-3 working days
£6.58
Delivery from £6.00

Draper 06876 Expert 16mm 3/8" Square Drive Hi-Torq 6 Point Impact Socket, Black

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£6.94
Delivery from £4.49

Draper 06876 expert 16mm 3/8" square drive hi-torq® 6 point impact socket

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£7.18
Free Delivery

Draper 06876 expert 16mm 3/8" square drive hi-torq® 6 point impact socket

In stock
£10.95
Free Delivery

Draper 06876 expert 16mm 3/8" square drive hi-torq® 6 point impact socket

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£11.70
Free Delivery
Draper Expert 3/8" Drive Hi-Torq Hexagon Impact Socket Metric 3/8" 16mm

Cheapest offer

The Draper Expert 3/8" Drive 16mm Hi-Torq Impact Socket handles larger metric fasteners with professional confidence, making it ideal for heavy automotive work, commercial vehicle maintenance, and industrial machinery servicing. The 16mm size is commonly found on drive components, structural fixings, and heavy-duty assemblies requiring substantial tightening torques. Forged from premium chrome molybdenum steel, this impact socket undergoes rigorous hardening and tempering to deliver exceptional strength and shock resistance. The chemical blackening treatment ensures excellent corrosion protection even when exposed to harsh workshop conditions, moisture, and contaminants. The robust 6-point hexagon design provides superior grip on fastener flats compared to multi-point alternatives, distributing force evenly to minimise the risk of rounding stubborn or seized fixings. Features and Benefits: • 16mm metric size for heavy-duty automotive and commercial applications • 6-point design maximis
£4.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.