Draper Expert Centre Punch

Draper Expert Centre Punch 5mm

Draper Expert Centre Punch

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£6.95
Delivery from £5.95

Draper 100HB Expert Octagonal Centre Punch, Blue, 5 x 120 mm

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£7.77
Free Delivery

Draper 100HB Expert Octagonal Centre Punch, Blue, 5 x 120 mm

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£8.12
Delivery from £4.49

Draper Octagonal Centre Punch, 5 X 120mm 51760

1-3 working days
£8.14
Delivery from £6.00

Draper 100HB Expert Octagonal Centre Punch, Blue, 5 x 120 mm

In stock
£8.53
Free Delivery

Draper 100HB Expert Octagonal Centre Punch, Blue, 5 x 120 mm

In stock
£8.74
Free Delivery

Draper 100HB Expert Octagonal Centre Punch, Blue, 5 x 120 mm

In stock
£8.93
Free Delivery

Draper 100HB Expert Octagonal Centre Punch, Blue, 5 x 120 mm

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£9.20
Free Delivery

Draper 100HB Expert Octagonal Centre Punch, Blue, 5 x 120 mm

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£9.45
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Draper Expert Centre Punch

Cheapest offer

The Draper Expert 5mm Centre Punch (5 x 120mm) offers a versatile mid-range size suitable for a wide variety of general workshop applications. This slightly larger tip diameter makes it perfect for everyday metalworking, fabrication, and general engineering tasks where a clearly visible centre mark is required before drilling. Constructed from special air-hardened chrome vanadium steel, this robust centre punch provides the durability and longevity demanded by professional tradespeople. The accurately ground 5mm tip produces well-defined indentations that prevent drill bit wandering, whilst the specially tempered head resists mushrooming even under heavy use. The octagonal body design prevents the tool from rolling on work surfaces and ensures a comfortable, controlled grip throughout extended marking sessions. Features and Benefits: • Special air-hardened chrome vanadium steel for long life • 5mm tip size ideal for general workshop applications • Octagonal profile for secure grip and
£6.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Draper 12950 Expert Heavy Duty Centre Cut Bolt Cutter, 600mm,Black
£77.23
Compare 10 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper 12949 Expert Heavy Duty Centre Cut Bolt Cutter, Blue, Black, 450mm
£61.51
Compare 19 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper 13612 Expert Automatic Centre Punch, 14.6cm x 7cm x 0.8cm
£13.95
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper Expert 14000 Heavy Duty Centre Cut Bolt Cutter 300Mm each
£45.47
Compare 19 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper 12951 Expert Heavy Duty Centre Cut Bolt Cutter, 750mm
£109.54
Compare 7 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery