Draper Expert Tct Circular Saw Blade For Wood With Ptfe Coating, 185 X 25.4mm, 40T 33005

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£19.76
Delivery from £6.00

Draper 33005 TCT Circular Saw Blade for Wood with PTFE Coating, 185 x 25.4mm, 40T

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£20.67
Free Delivery

Draper 33005 Draper Expert TCT Circular Saw Blade for Wood with PTFE Coating 185

Will usually delivered within 4 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£22.61
Free Delivery

Draper Expert 33005 TCT C/Saw Blade-Wood-PTFE Coat. 185x25.4mm 40T

Unknown
£22.80

Draper Expert PTFE TCT Circular Saw Blade for Wood

Unknown
£22.95
Delivery from £5.95

Draper 33005 Draper Expert TCT Circular Saw Blade for Wood with PTFE Coating, 18

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£27.89
Free Delivery
Draper Expert Tct Circular Saw Blade For Wood With Ptfe Coating, 185 X 25.4mm, 40T 33005

Cheapest offer

This laser cut Titanium Carbide-Tipped (TCT) circular saw blade has a PTFE coating, which improves the ease of the cut, reduces heat in the blade and prevents rusting and resin build-up. The micrograin titanium carbide teeth provide thin cuts and little waste. The heat expansion slots are laser cut and this provides the blade with enough room to expand when it heats up. Anti-friction vents tap vibrations ensuring the blade runs more true without any unbalance. These vents also limit the amount of noise from the blade, which is great for use in a quieter working environment. The anti-kickback design prevents the blade feeding too quickly. Designed for use on hardwood, softwood, MDF, chipboard and plywood. Compatible with most 185mm circular saws with a 25.4mm, 20mm and 16mm bore including Stock No. 55588, 56791 and 56786. EN847-1 Standard.
£19.76
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Similar products

Draper Expert Tct Ceramic Drill Bit Set (5 Piece) Pk 1 10180
£16.86
Compare 23 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper CSB185MP/B Expert TCT Saw Blade 185X20mmx36T, Blue
£12.99
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper Expert TCT Circular Saw Blade for Wood with PTFE Coating, 250 x 30mm, 60T
£52.81
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper Expert Tct Circular Saw Blade For Wood With Ptfe Coating, 165 X 20mm, 40T 32821
£16.93
Compare 5 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00