Draper 3/8" Drive VDE Fully Insulated Hexagon Socket Metric

Draper Hexagon Socket 31571 – 3/8" Drive VDE Fully Insulated 11 mm

Draper 3/8" Drive VDE Fully Insulated Hexagon Socket Metric

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£4.49
Delivery from £5.95

Draper 31571 3/8-Inch Square Drive Metric VDE Socket, 11 mm

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.06
Free Delivery

Draper 31571 3/8-Inch Square Drive Metric VDE Socket, 11 mm

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£6.17
Delivery from £6.99

Draper Fully Insulated Vde Socket, 3/8" Sq. Dr., 11mm 31571

1-3 working days
£6.41
Delivery from £6.00

Draper 31571 3/8-Inch Square Drive Metric VDE Socket, 11 mm

In stock
£7.08
Free Delivery

Draper 31571 3/8-Inch Square Drive Metric VDE Socket, 11 mm

In stock
£7.59
Free Delivery

Draper 31571 3/8-Inch Square Drive Metric VDE Socket, 11 mm

In stock
£7.75
Free Delivery

Draper 31571 3/8-Inch Square Drive Metric VDE Socket, 11 mm

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£8.95
Delivery from £4.49

Draper 31571 3/8-Inch Square Drive Metric VDE Socket, 11 mm

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£8.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Draper 3/8" Drive VDE Fully Insulated Hexagon Socket Metric

Cheapest offer

The Draper 3/8" Drive VDE Fully Insulated Hexagon Socket in 11mm is an essential size for electrical contractors working with medium-duty electrical installations and industrial equipment. This socket size is commonly encountered in motor terminal connections, larger distribution boards and heavy-duty junction boxes where both adequate torque application and electrical safety are critical requirements. Crafted from premium chrome vanadium steel that's been hardened, tempered and chrome plated for exceptional durability, this 11mm socket delivers professional performance whilst maintaining the crucial electrical safety features. Rigorously tested to 10,000V, it's certified safe for working with live systems up to 1000V AC or 1500V DC, providing comprehensive protection during electrical maintenance and installation work. The 6-point hexagon design ensures positive engagement with fasteners, reducing slippage and potential damage to fixings. Features and Benefits: • Tested to 1000V AC or
£4.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Elora 00848 Bi-Hexagon Socket 46Mm-1.13/16in 3/4in Sq. Dr. each
Free Delivery
Draper 658 Elora Bi-Hexagon Socket, 3/4" Square Drive, 2.3/16" AF
£48.71
Compare 8 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper Hexagon Hub Nut Socket Expert 39047, 35 mm, 1/2" Drive, Silver
£18.94
Compare 24 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £2.99
Elora 15296 7mm 1/2" Square Drive Hexagon Socket
£10.56
Compare 20 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Elora 00492 Bi-Hexagon Socket 1.1/8in 3/4in Sq. Dr. each
£15.60
Compare 14 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £2.99