Draper HSS Titanium Coated Drill Bit

Draper HSS Titanium Coated Drill Bit 4.5mm Pack of 1

Draper HSS Titanium Coated Drill Bit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£0.95
Delivery from £5.95

Draper Expert 4.5mm HSS Titanium Drill Bit | Metric-sized Tools | Manual & Electric Tip Drills | Heavy Duty Bits | 38832

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£2.87
Delivery from £4.49

Draper Hss Titanium Drill Bit, 4.5mm 38832

1-3 working days
£3.72
Delivery from £6.00

Draper Expert 4.5mm HSS Titanium Drill Bit | Metric-sized Tools | Manual & Electric Tip Drills | Heavy Duty Bits | 38832

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£3.76
Free Delivery

Draper Expert 4.5mm HSS Titanium Drill Bit | Metric-sized Tools | Manual & Electric Tip Drills | Heavy Duty Bits | 38832

In stock
£4.62
Free Delivery

Draper Expert 4.5mm HSS Titanium Drill Bit | Metric-sized Tools | Manual & Electric Tip Drills | Heavy Duty Bits | 38832

In stock
£5.06
Free Delivery

Draper Expert 4.5mm HSS Titanium Drill Bit | Metric-sized Tools | Manual & Electric Tip Drills | Heavy Duty Bits | 38832

In stock
£5.44
Free Delivery

Draper Expert 4.5mm HSS Titanium Drill Bit | Metric-sized Tools | Manual & Electric Tip Drills | Heavy Duty Bits | 38832

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£5.47
Free Delivery

Draper Expert 4.5mm HSS Titanium Drill Bit | Metric-sized Tools | Manual & Electric Tip Drills | Heavy Duty Bits | 38832

In stock
£5.59
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Draper HSS Titanium Coated Drill Bit

Cheapest offer

The 4.5mm Draper HSS Titanium Coated Drill Bit is a versatile mid-size option, ideal for drilling clearance holes for screws and bolts, as well as general workshop applications. This popular diameter is commonly used in carpentry, metalworking, and plastic fabrication, making it a valuable addition to any tool kit. Constructed from metric-sized high-speed steel with a titanium coating, this drill bit offers superior strength and longevity compared to standard HSS bits. The titanium enhancement provides increased hardness and heat resistance, allowing the bit to maintain its cutting edge through repeated use. Whether you're working with wood, metal, or plastic, this bit delivers consistent, reliable performance. Features and Benefits: • Metric-sized high speed steel with titanium added providing extra strength and durability • Ideal diameter for clearance holes and general drilling tasks • Compatible with manual and power drills for versatile application Contents: • 1 x HSS Titanium Dri
£0.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk