Draper HSS Titanium Coated Drill Bit

Draper HSS Titanium Coated Drill Bit 7.5mm Pack of 1

Draper HSS Titanium Coated Drill Bit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£1.49
Delivery from £5.95

Draper Hss Titanium Drill Bit, 7.5mm 38839

1-3 working days
£3.94
Delivery from £6.00

Draper Expert 7.5mm HSS Titanium Drill Bit | Metric-sized Tools | Manual & Electric Tip Drills |Heavy Duty Bits | 38829

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£3.98
Delivery from £4.49

Draper Expert 7.5mm HSS Titanium Drill Bit | Metric-sized Tools | Manual & Electric Tip Drills |Heavy Duty Bits | 38829

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£4.00
Free Delivery

Draper Expert 7.5mm HSS Titanium Drill Bit | Metric-sized Tools | Manual & Electric Tip Drills |Heavy Duty Bits | 38829

In stock
£4.82
Free Delivery

Draper Expert 7.5mm HSS Titanium Drill Bit | Metric-sized Tools | Manual & Electric Tip Drills |Heavy Duty Bits | 38829

In stock
£5.27
Free Delivery

Draper Expert 7.5mm HSS Titanium Drill Bit | Metric-sized Tools | Manual & Electric Tip Drills |Heavy Duty Bits | 38829

In stock
£5.63
Free Delivery

Draper Expert 7.5mm HSS Titanium Drill Bit | Metric-sized Tools | Manual & Electric Tip Drills |Heavy Duty Bits | 38829

In stock
£5.79
Free Delivery

Draper Expert 7.5mm HSS Titanium Drill Bit | Metric-sized Tools | Manual & Electric Tip Drills |Heavy Duty Bits | 38829

In stock
£5.83
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Draper HSS Titanium Coated Drill Bit

Cheapest offer

The 7.5mm Draper HSS Titanium Coated Drill Bit is a larger-diameter option suitable for drilling substantial holes in various materials. This size is particularly useful for creating clearance holes for larger fixings, cable and pipe installations, and general construction applications where a more substantial hole is required. Manufactured from metric-sized high-speed steel with a titanium coating, this drill bit provides exceptional strength and durability for demanding drilling tasks. The titanium enhancement ensures the bit maintains its sharpness even when working with harder materials, whilst reducing heat build-up during operation. Compatible with both manual and power drills, this bit offers the versatility needed for professional and DIY projects alike. Features and Benefits: • Metric-sized high speed steel with titanium added providing extra strength and durability • Larger diameter ideal for substantial drilling requirements • Titanium coating ensures extended working life a
£1.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk