Draper OIS Oscillating Multi Tool Delta Sanding Pad

Draper Oscillating Multi-Tool Delta Sanding Pad 70475 – Hook and Loop Backing Pad 93×93×93 mm

Draper OIS Oscillating Multi Tool Delta Sanding Pad

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£4.49
Delivery from £5.95

Draper 70475 Oscillating Multi-Tool Hook and Loop Backing Pad (93x93x93mm)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£6.66
Delivery from £4.49

Draper 70475 Oscillating Multi-Tool Hook and Loop Backing Pad (93x93x93mm)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.82
Free Delivery

Draper Oscillating Multi-Tool Hook And Loop Backing Pad, 93 X 93 X 93mm 70475

1-3 working days
£6.82
Delivery from £6.00

Draper 70475 Oscillating Multi-Tool Hook and Loop Backing Pad (93x93x93mm)

In stock
£7.32
Free Delivery

Draper 70475 Oscillating Multi-Tool Hook and Loop Backing Pad (93x93x93mm)

In stock
£7.51
Free Delivery

Draper 70475 Oscillating Multi-Tool Hook and Loop Backing Pad (93x93x93mm)

In stock
£7.75
Free Delivery

Draper 70475 Oscillating Multi-Tool Hook and Loop Backing Pad (93x93x93mm)

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£7.97
Free Delivery

Draper 70475 Oscillating Multi-Tool Hook and Loop Backing Pad (93x93x93mm)

In stock
£7.98
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Draper OIS Oscillating Multi Tool Delta Sanding Pad

Cheapest offer

The Draper OIS Oscillating Multi Tool Delta Sanding Pad is a universal backing pad designed for use with oscillating multi-tools from various manufacturers. This versatile accessory features a triangular delta profile measuring 93 x 93 x 93mm, making it ideal for detailed sanding work in corners, tight spaces and around obstacles where standard rectangular sanding pads cannot reach. Compatible with Draper oscillating multi-tools as well as other brands, this sanding pad offers excellent flexibility for tradespeople working across different tool systems. The hook and loop backing system ensures quick and secure attachment of compatible abrasive sheets, allowing for efficient pad changes during extended sanding tasks. This delta sanding pad is particularly suited to finishing work on joinery, furniture restoration, and preparing surfaces in confined areas. The triangular shape provides three distinct sanding points, giving precise control when working on intricate profiles or getting int
£4.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Draper Oscillating Multi-Tool 78429 - Quick Change, 230V 300W - Blue/Black
£42.95
Compare 8 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Draper 55604 D20 20V Oscillating Multi Tool - Bare
£42.51
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper 19392 12V Oscillating Multi-Tool (33 Piece), 1 x Battery, 1.5Ah, 1 x Fast Charger
£48.15
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper 70483 Oscillating Multi-Tool Accessory Kit (8 Piece)
£16.95
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Draper 89482 COMT20SF Storm Force 20V Oscillating Multi-Tool - Bare
£59.99
Compare 3 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00