Easy Camp Setesdal 3, 3-Person Tent

Cheapest Total Price
1 working day
£74.95
Free Delivery

Easy Camp Setesdal 3 Blackroom 3 Person Tent

In stock
£79.95
Free Delivery

Easycamp Setesdal 3 Tent Green 3 Places

2-4 working days
£88.49
Delivery from £9.99

Easy Camp Setesdal 3 Dome Tent

1-3 working days
£90.00
Free Delivery

Easy Camp Setesdal 3 Dome Tent - Green

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£90.00
Free Delivery

Easy Camp Setesdal 3, 3-Person Tent Dome Camping Green

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£104.95
Free Delivery
Easy Camp Setesdal 3, 3-Person Tent

Cheapest offer

The Easy Camp Setesdal 3 is a versatile 3-person tent perfect for camping trips. Featuring a spacious porch area with a detachable groundsheet, and offering versatile storage and protection. It provides front and top ventilation for excellent airflow, while the SleepTight inner tent, designed with darker materials and optimal ventilation, ensures a restful sleep in any setting. Compact, lightweight, and easy to transport, this tent is ideal for a range of outdoor adventures, combining practicality and comfort wherever you go. Key features Porch area with detachable groundsheet Front and top ventilation SleepTight Inner tent for a more comfortable sleep in the morning and early evening Organiser pocket Lantern point Portable and packable tent for a variety of occasions Colour-coding on poles and pole sleeve
£74.95
1 working day
ligo.co.uk

Product Information

Packaging data

Package width 530 mm
Package height 150 mm

Packaging content

Carrying case Yes

Features

Setup time 8 min
Number of sleeping places 3 person(s)
Ground cloth Yes
Tent fly sheet waterproof rating 2 m
Breathable Yes
Fire retardant canvas Yes
Waterproof seams Yes
Weatherproof Yes
Frame type Hard frame

Weight & dimensions

Weight 3.7 kg
Height 1200 mm
Pole diameter 8.5 mm
Depth 1700 mm
Living area (W x L) 2100 x 2300 mm
Width 3050 mm

Material

Interior material Polyester
Exterior finish material Polyester, Polyurethane (PU)
Pole material Fiberglass
Tent fly sheet material Polyester
Tent floor material Polyethylene
Ground cloth material Polyethylene

Design

Coloration Monochromatic
Ventilation Yes
Tent organiser Yes
Type Dome/Igloo tent
Purpose Camping
Pocket Yes
Product colour Green

Product information

At a glance

• Quick Setup: Hassle-free assembly for more outdoor enjoyment.
• Robust Build: Designed to endure various weather conditions.
• Roomy Interior: Ample space for campers and gear.

Similar products

easy camp Setesdal 2 Dome Tent, 2 Person, 50x15cm Pack Size, 3.0kg, 2000mm Hydrostatic Head
£59.00
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
easy camp Setesdal 4 Dome Tent, Sleeps 4, 51x17cm Pack Size, 4.6kg, 2000mm Hydrostatic Head
£64.99
Compare 11 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery