Edelrid Hms Strike Twist Snap Hook Golden

Cheapest Total Price
2-4 working days
£14.99
Delivery from £6.99

Edelrid HMS Strike Twist II carabiner green

Delivery in 4 days
£16.90
Delivery from £8.99

Carabiner Edelrid HMS Strike Twist 10x7 cm

4 days
£21.68
Delivery from £16.99

Carabiner Edelrid HMS Strike Twist Vert 10x7 cm

2-6 working days
£23.15
Delivery from £16.99
Edelrid Hms Strike Twist Snap Hook Golden

Cheapest offer

Discover the ultimate fusion of minimal weight and maximum performance with the EDELRID HMS Strike Twist Snap Hook. Engineered for climbers who refuse to compromise, this carabiner stands as a testament to innovative design and meticulous German engineering. It is the definitive choice for alpine missions, multi-pitch adventures, and any climbing discipline where every gram on your rack is counted.The HMS Strike Twist is exceptionally compact and lightweight, making it an indispensable tool for reducing harness and pack weight on long, demanding routes. Its reduced mass lessens fatigue and allows for greater efficiency and speed when moving through challenging mountain terrain. Despite its featherlight profile, it delivers outstanding strength and reliability, providing the peace of mind you need when you´re high off the deck.At the heart of its design is the intuitive Twist-lock gate. This two-action, automatic locking mechanism offers a perfect balance between security and speed. It
£14.99
2-4 working days
trekkinn.com (UK)

Similar products

Edelrid HMS Strike Slider II carabiner grey
£16.05
Compare 6 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Edelrid Hms Strike Screw Snap Hook Green
£13.46
Compare 5 prices
alpinetrek.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
EDELRID Hms Strike Triple Ii - Mixte - Black - size only size- model 2023 only size
£16.49
Compare 3 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Edelrid - HMS Strike Screw II - HMS carabiner turquoise
£12.15
Compare 6 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Edelrid HMS Strike Triple II Carabiner Grey
£15.99
Compare 4 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99