Edelrid Oval Power 2500 Permalock Snap Hook Silver

Used Offers from

Edelrid Oval Power 2500 Permalock Snap Hook Silver

Cheapest Total Price
4 working day(s)
£18.99
Delivery from £6.99

Edelrid - Oval Power 2500 Permalock - Locking carabiner grey

Ready to ship in 24h
£22.46
Delivery from £4.49

Climbing carabiner Edelrid Oval Power 2500 Permalock Argenté TU

2-6 working days
£44.41
Delivery from £16.99

Similar products

Edelrid - Oval Power 2500 Triple II - Locking carabiner grey
£13.82
Compare 6 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Edelrid Oval Power 2500 Permalock Snap Hook Silver
£19.49
Compare 3 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Edelrid - Oval Power 2500 Screw II - Screwgate carabiner olive
£10.36
Compare 4 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Edelrid - Oval Power 2500 Triple II - Locking carabiner turquoise
£15.26
Compare 4 prices
alpinetrek.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Edelrid Oval Carabiner Oval Power 2500 Triple II with Narrow Sleeve, Colour: Night
£16.16
Compare 4 prices
alpinetrek.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Edelrid Oval Power 2500 Permalock Snap Hook Silver

Cheapest offer

EDELRID Oval Power 2500 Permalock Carabiner: Uncompromising Safety and VersatilityElevate your safety and efficiency with the EDELRID Oval Power 2500 Permalock, a revolutionary locking carabiner designed for climbers, riggers, and rope access professionals who demand the highest standards of security. This innovative screw gate carabiner features an additional sleeve locking capability through the use of the smart PermaLock locking mechanism, setting a new benchmark for secure connections in any vertical environment.The genius of the Permalock system lies in its intuitive yet incredibly secure design. Due to the integrated pressure lock, the carabiner´s rotating sleeve can be blocked once it is screwed shut. This simple action effectively secures the gate against unintentional opening caused by vibration, rope friction, or contact with other equipment. The EDELRID Oval Power 2500 Permalock therefore masterfully combines the ultimate safety of a locking carabiner, meeting the stringent
£18.99
4 working day(s)
trekkinn.com (UK)