Edelrid - Fine climbing rope - Swift 48 Eco Dry 8,9Mm Pink - Size 40 m Pink 40 m

Edelrid Swift 48 Eco Dry 8.9 Mm Rope Pink 40 m

Edelrid - Fine climbing rope - Swift 48 Eco Dry 8,9Mm Pink - Size 40 m Pink 40 m

Cheapest Total Price
under 2 day(s)
£140.90
Delivery from £11.99

Edelrid - Swift 48 Eco Dry 8,9 - Single rope size 40 m, multi

Ready to ship in 24h
£165.26
Free Delivery

Climbing rope Edelrid Swift 48 Eco Dry Rose 40 m

2-6 working days
£271.10
Delivery from £16.99

Similar products

Edelrid - Fine climbing rope - Swift 48 Eco Dry 8,9Mm Pink - Size 30 m Pink 30 m
£126.50
Compare 3 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Edelrid Swift 48 2r Eco Dry 8.9 Mm Rope Assorted Multicolor 70 m
£181.99
Compare 4 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £9.99
Edelrid Swift 48 Eco Dry 8.9 Mm Rope Pink 70 m
£170.99
Compare 4 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £9.99
Edelrid Swift 48 Eco Dry 8.9 Mm Rope Blue 30 m
£115.99
Compare 3 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £5.49
Edelrid Swift 48 Eco Dry 8.9 Mm Rope Pink 80 m
£184.49
Compare 4 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £9.99
Edelrid - Fine climbing rope - Swift 48 Eco Dry 8,9Mm Pink - Size 40 m Pink 40 m

Cheapest offer

Lightness, versatility and ultimate performance: the Swift 48 Eco Dry 8,9mm Pink d'Edelrid is a three-in-one rope, certified for use as a single, double and twin rope.With its ultra-thin 8.9 mm diameter , it is one of the thinnest single ropes on the market, ideal for climbers looking for fluidity and lightness on demanding routes.Its treatmentEco Dry PFC and PFA-free treatment gives it long-lasting resistance to water and dirt, with water absorption of less than 2%, far exceeding the requirements of the UIAA Water Repellenttest.Braided on a 48-spindle machine, it has an ultra-fine sheath that makes it both easy to handle and extremely resistant to abrasion. Thanks to its Thermo ShieldThe hanks are coiled into a skein so that they can be used immediately, without any tendrils forming.If you're looking for a versatile, lightweight, high-performance rope, the Swift 48 Eco Dry 8,9mm is your ally for the most ambitious climbs.
£140.90
under 2 day(s)
snowleader.co.uk