Edelrid Birdlime 1r 9.8 Mm Rope Pink 80 m

EDELRID Unisex - Adult Birdlime 1R 9.8mm Climbing Rope, Pink-Royal, 80 M

Edelrid Birdlime 1r 9.8 Mm Rope Pink 80 m

Cheapest Total Price
11-13 working days
£154.99
Delivery from £7.99

Climbing rope Edelrid Birdlime Rose 80 m

2-6 working days
£321.64
Delivery from £16.99
Edelrid Birdlime 1r 9.8 Mm Rope Pink 80 m

Cheapest offer

EDELRID Birdlime 1R 9.8 mm Rope | Sustainable All-Round PerformanceClimb with confidence and a clear conscience with the revolutionary EDELRID Birdlime 1R 9.8 mm rope. This dynamic single rope marks a new era in climbing equipment, masterfully blending high-performance standards with an unparalleled commitment to sustainability. Designed for the modern climber who demands reliability, durability, and environmental responsibility, the Birdlime 1R is the ultimate workhorse for all your vertical adventures.Its perfectly balanced 9.8 mm diameter makes it an exceptional all-rounder. It is robust enough to withstand the rigors of projecting and repeated falls, yet it handles with a smooth, fluid action for effortless clipping and belaying. From challenging sport routes at the crag to indoor training sessions and classic multi-pitch ascents, this rope provides the versatility and security you need to push your limits. Thanks to EDELRID's renowned Thermo Shield treatment, the Birdlime 1R offer
£154.99
11-13 working days
trekkinn.com (UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

EDELRID Unisex - Adult Nano Jul Fuse Device, Slate, One Size
£29.98
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Edelrid - SM-Clip 3R - Gear carabiner size L, grey
£11.05
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
EDELRID Unisex - Adult Pinch Semi-Automatic Machine, Anthracite-Oasis (815), 000
£69.88
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Edelrid Spring 30L II Bag Green
£42.07
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Edelrid HMS Strike Screw Climbing Carabiner - silver
£15.00
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49