Edifier R1280T Powered Speakers Per Pair, Black

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 Working Days
£99.00
Free Delivery

Edifier R1280T Active Bookshelf Speakers Pair - Black

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 Days | Next Day Available
£99.00
Free Delivery

Edifier R1280T Active Bookshelf Speakers 2.0, Dual RCA Input, 42W RMS, 55Hz-20kHz, 4" Drivers, 0.5" Tweeters, Bass Reflect Port, with Wireless Remote, Wood Enclosure (Black)

In stock
£99.99
Free Delivery

Edifier R1280T Active Bookshelf Speakers 2.0, Dual RCA Input, 42W RMS, 55Hz-20kHz, 4" Drivers, 0.5" Tweeters, Bass Reflect Port, with Wireless Remote, Wood Enclosure (Black)

In stock
£99.99
Free Delivery
Edifier R1280T Powered Speakers Per Pair, Black

Cheapest offer

Upgrade the sound of your TV, PC, CD, or other device, with the Edifier R1280T powered speakers. Boost the soundAs TVs and laptops become slimmer than ever, sound quality has suffered. Slimmer casings mean smaller speakers, with less space for the air to resonant, meaning a tinnier sound that’s short on bass. With the Edifier R12080T powered speakers you can resolve this. Simply connect to one of the two RCA inputs and enjoy rich, full-bodied sound that your device has been missing. Link to your hi-fi componentsAs well as being a great way to upgrade your TV or computer’s sound, the R1280T powered speakers also connect directly to a CD player or other hi-fi source. Connect by the RCA phono inputs (turntables require a separate phono pre-amp) and enjoy stereo hi-fi sound, without the need for a separate amplifier. Go stereoHaving stereo speakers, rather than a single mono speaker, gives you a big uplift in sound quality. The soundstage stretches wider, producing a more lifelike sound, w
£99.00
3-5 Working Days
richersounds.com

Similar products

Edifier R1280T 2.0 Studio Active Bookshelf Speakers with Dual RCA Input - Wood
£99.99
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Edifier R1280T Studio Bookshelf Speakers with Dual RCA Inputs - Black
£99.99
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
VINABTY Replacement Remote Control Fit For Edifier R1280T Powered Bookshelf Speakers - 2.0 Active Near Field Monitors - Studio Monitor Speaker
£8.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Edifier R1280T Powered Bookshelf Speakes 2.0-42 Watts (Black)
£149.72
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £37.82
Edifier R1280T Powered Speakers Per Pair, Black
£99.00
Go to shop
richersounds.com
Free Delivery