Einhell Cordless Chainsaw 18V PXC 10 Inch (25cm)

Einhell Cordless Chainsaw 18V Power X-Change, 10 Inch (25cm) Electric Chainsaw Cordless with Oregon Bar and Chain, Without Battery GE-LC 18/25 Li Solo

4.5 (309)

Einhell Cordless Chainsaw 18V PXC 10 Inch (25cm)

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£79.50
Free Delivery

Einhell 18v Cordless Chainsaw 10" 25cm Oregon Bar Power X Change Heavy Duty Bare

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£79.99
Free Delivery

Einhell Cordless Chainsaw 18V PXC 10 Inch (25cm)

In stock
£95.49
Free Delivery

Einhell Cordless Chainsaw 18V PXC 10 Inch (25cm)

In stock
£99.76
Free Delivery

Einhell Cordless Chainsaw 18V PXC 10 Inch (25cm)

In stock
£99.95
Free Delivery

Einhell 25Cm Cordless Chainsaw 18V Power X-Change With Bar And Chain Ge-Lc 18/25 Solo - Body Only

1-3 working days
£100.45
Free Delivery

Einhell Cordless Chainsaw 18V PXC 10 Inch (25cm)

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£101.34
Free Delivery

Einhell Power X-Change GE-LC 18/25 Li Solo 18V 25cm Cordless Chainsaw (Bare Unit)

3 working days
£101.99

Einhell Cordless Chainsaw 25cm Power X-Change 10 Inch 18V GE-LC 18/25 BODY ONLY

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£103.95
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Einhell Cordless Chainsaw 18V PXC 10 Inch (25cm)

Cheapest offer

The Cordless Chainsaw GE-LC 18 Li combines the quality of an Einhell product with the cutting performance of a high-quality OREGON guide bar & chain. The chainsaw is the perfect addition to your selection of PXC tools for an immaculate garden. This dependable and handy cordless chainsaw is ideal for pruning or felling small to medium-size trees, making firewood and trimming or cutting up construction timber. The handy chainsaw is easy to handle for any hobby gardener. The rugged metal stop claw keeps the saw stable for your safety, and in addition the ergonomic handle of the chainsaw offers a firm and comfortable grip. The kickback protection with mechanical emergency brake keeps users safe. It is activated immediately if the saw rears up suddenly, so that the chain is stopped instantly. A chain catch bolt catches the chain if the chain jumps off the rail. The chain tension can be adjusted without any tools, and no tools are needed for changing the chain either. The large oil filler opening in the oil tank of the automatic chain lubrication system makes it easy to top up the oil when required., Weight: 6.393405598 Pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
£79.50
amazon.co.uk

Product information

At a glance

• Lightweight and cordless for easy maneuverability.
• Quick chain adjustments without tools.
• Ergonomic grip enhances comfort during use.

1 Variants from £99.99

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.5 out of 5 stars

309 Ratings
5 stars
201
4 stars
76
3 stars
22
2 stars
5
1 star
5
Amazon.de Kunde

Well, the title pretty much says it all. In the garden for cutting branches, trunks and twigs it’s nice that it's cordless and easy to use. For that it’s great. It’s not suitable for fat trunks from about 30 cm upwards — the chain speed, in my opinion, is simply too slow for that. For those jobs I u…

via trustami

Ebay.de Kunde

Already shows noticeable, heavy signs of wear..

via trustami

Amazon.de Kunde

Great saw, cuts well.

via trustami

Obi.de Kunde

Handy and easy to use, even for a layperson like me ‼️

via trustami