Einhell Oscillating Multi Tool with Accessories and Case 350W, 40,000 RPM Power Tool with LED and Quick-Release Lock for Sawing, Cutting, Sanding, Grout Removal TE-MG 350 EQ

4.8 (5)

Einhell Oscillating Multi Tool with Accessories and Case 350W, 40,000 RPM Power Tool with LED and Quick-Release Lock for Sawing, Cutting, Sanding, Grout Removal TE-MG 350 EQ

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£79.99
Free Delivery

Einhell Corded Multi Tool Kit - 350W

1-3 working days
£80.00
Delivery from £4.00

Einhell Oscillating Multi Tool with Accessories and Case 350W, 40,000 RPM Power Tool with LED and Quick-Release Lock for Sawing, Cutting, Sanding, Grout Removal TE-MG 350 EQ

In stock
£86.95
Free Delivery

Einhell Oscillating Multi Tool with Accessories and Case 350W, 40,000 RPM Power Tool with LED and Quick-Release Lock for Sawing, Cutting, Sanding, Grout Removal TE-MG 350 EQ

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£92.01
Free Delivery

Einhell TE-MG 350 EQ Black, Red 350 W

Will usually delivered within 7 - 15 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£113.51
Delivery from £24.00
Einhell Oscillating Multi Tool with Accessories and Case 350W, 40,000 RPM Power Tool with LED and Quick-Release Lock for Sawing, Cutting, Sanding, Grout Removal TE-MG 350 EQ

Cheapest offer

VERSATILE 350W MULTI-FUNCTIONAL TOOL: Discover the power of the Einhell TE-MG 350 EQ, a compact 350W oscillating tool that effortlessly tackles a wide range of tasks around your home, workshop, and garage MASTER ANY JOB WITH PRECISION: From wood and plastic to metal and tile grouting, this oscillating multi-tool is your go-to solution for scraping, grinding, sawing, and more; delivering professional-level results every time TAILORED PERFORMANCE WITH SPEED CONTROL: Achieve optimal outcomes by customizing the tool's power to match the task at hand and the material you're working with, thanks to the convenient speed regulation feature COMFORTABLE AND EFFICIENT WORK: The tool's locking function-equipped switch ensures fatigue-free operation during extended projects. Plus, the quick release function simplifies accessory changes, keeping your workflow seamless MESS-FREE WORKSPACE, EFFORTLESS CLEANUP: Keep your workspace clean and tidy with the quick and tool-free mounting of the dust extraction device, allowing you to easily connect a suction device like a wet/dry vacuum cleaner for a dust-free environment, Weight: 2.8880556322 Pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
£79.99
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

5 x Rennie Tools Oscillating Multi Tool Carbide Grouting Blades Compatible with Stanley Black & Decker Bosch Fein Multimaster Dremel Makita Einhell Parkside Ryobi Dewalt Multi-Tool Grout Remover Tool
£13.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.8 out of 5 stars

5 Ratings
5 stars
4
4 stars
1
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0
Ebay.de Kunde

Impressive in use thanks to the blades that can be fitted in any direction.

via trustami

Ebay.de Kunde

Thanks, always happy to help again — the device still needs to be dismantled and repaired, but it's already working.

via trustami

Amazon.fr Kunde

The case is of average quality. The plastic isn't very thick, and I think it could be fragile on building sites. There's also no custom slot in the case: the tool sits loose, between two foam inserts when the case is closed. I would have liked a 'custom-fit' so it would be well secured for transport…

via trustami

Ebay.de Kunde

The device works well.

via trustami