Einhell TE-SM 10 L Dual Bevel Sliding Compound Mitre Saw 254mm

Used Offers from

Einhell TE-SM 10 L Dual Bevel Sliding Compound Mitre Saw 254mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£238.95
Delivery from £6.95

Einhell TE-SM 10 L Dual Bevel Sliding Compound Mitre Saw 254mm

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£238.95
Delivery from £6.95

Einhell Sliding Mitre Saw 254mm 2100W Dual Bevel Te-Sm 10 L Dual

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£239.99
Free Delivery

Einhell 2100W 254mm Sliding Mitre Saw Double Bevel Laser Cut Tool Unit DIY Home

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£259.99
Free Delivery

Einhell Dual Bevel Sliding Mitre Saw 2100W, 254mm, Double Bevel Pull Cut Saw, Laser, Dust Extraction, +/-45° Mitre, +/-47° Bevel, Circular Saw with 48T Blade for Cutting Wood and Plastic TE-SM 10L

In stock
£279.99
Free Delivery

Similar products

Einhell TE-SM 10 L Dual Bevel Sliding Compound Mitre Saw 254mm

Cheapest offer

The TE-SM 10 L is a dual bevel sliding compound mitre saw which can cut through materials up to 305mm wide and 85mm deep in a single pass. The turntable base has snap-in preset positions for commonly required angles and the saw head can be tilted up to 45° in either direction. The sliding feature is also paired with a depth stop function which allows the blade to be levelled out at a fixed height if required, and thus allows for grooves and channels to be cut into the material, rather than cutting all the way through. Features and Benefits • UK version: fitted with a standard UK 240v mains plug • Sliding action for sawing wider workpieces • Turntable with snap-in positions at the most common angles • Dual bevel: head can be tilted up to 45° in either direction • Laser guide line shows where the blade will land for quick and easy setup every time • Includes material supports and hold down clamp • Easy-to-reach spindle lock for simple saw blade changes • Clearly visible angle scales • Du
£238.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)