Elora 1/4" Drive Deep Hexagon Socket Metric

Elora 1/4" Drive Deep Hexagon Socket Metric 1/4" 8mm

Elora 1/4" Drive Deep Hexagon Socket Metric

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£13.95
Delivery from £5.95

Draper Elora Deep Socket, 1/4" Sq. Dr., 8mm 58728

1-3 working days
£14.62
Delivery from £6.00

Draper 58728 8mm 1/4 Square Drive Elora Deep Socket

Will usually delivered within 4 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.83
Delivery from £2.99

Draper 58728 Elora Deep Socket 1/4" Sq Dr 8mm

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.00
Free Delivery

Draper 1455-T Square Drive Elora Deep Socket, Blue, 8 mm

In stock
£15.25
Free Delivery

Draper 1455-T Square Drive Elora Deep Socket, Blue, 8 mm

In stock
£15.27
Free Delivery

Draper 58728 Elora Deep Socket, 1/4" Sq. Dr., 8mm

£15.49
Free Delivery

Draper 1455-T Square Drive Elora Deep Socket, Blue, 8 mm

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£15.77
Free Delivery

Draper 1455-T Square Drive Elora Deep Socket, Blue, 8 mm

In stock
£15.95
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Elora 1/4" Drive Deep Hexagon Socket Metric

Cheapest offer

The 8mm variant is an essential size for automotive, motorcycle and general mechanical work, frequently encountered on brake components, suspension assemblies and engine fixings. This deep socket's 50mm length provides the extended reach necessary for working with recessed 8mm fasteners and long threaded studs that are inaccessible to standard sockets. Manufactured to professional standards, this 8mm deep socket utilises hardened and tempered chrome vanadium steel for exceptional strength and durability. The chrome-plated finish offers excellent protection against corrosion and workshop chemicals, ensuring reliable long-term performance. The chamfered end design facilitates quick and accurate fastener engagement, whilst the spring-loaded ball bearing retention system maintains secure connection to your 1/4" square drive tools. Features and Benefits: • 8mm hexagon socket size for frequent applications • 1/4" square drive • 50mm long for deep fastener access • Chrome vanadium steel harde
£13.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Elora 00492 Bi-Hexagon Socket 1.1/8in 3/4in Sq. Dr. each
£15.60
Compare 14 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £2.99
Elora 11087 Flexible Extension Bar 1/4in Sq. Dr. 125Mm each
£20.34
Compare 23 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Elora 00640 Bi-Hexagon Socket 2.1/8in 3/4in Sq. Dr. each
£47.69
Compare 11 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper Deep Hexagon Socket 58733 Elora 1/4" Square Drive 13mm
£14.95
Compare 20 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Elora 58724 5.5mm 1/4" Square Drive Deep Socket
£13.20
Compare 17 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)