Elora 3/8" Drive Hexagon Socket Metric

Elora 3/8" Drive Hexagon Socket Metric 3/8" 10mm

Elora 3/8" Drive Hexagon Socket Metric

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£8.95
Delivery from £5.95

Draper Elora Hexagon Socket, 3/8" Sq. Dr., 10mm 15224

1-3 working days
£9.25
Delivery from £6.00

Draper 15224 Elora Hexagon Socket, 10mm Ø, 3/8" Square Drive

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£10.25
Free Delivery

Draper 15224 Elora Hexagon Socket, 10mm Ø, 3/8" Square Drive

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£10.26
Free Delivery

Draper 15224 Elora Hexagon Socket, 10mm Ø, 3/8" Square Drive

In stock
£10.60
Free Delivery

Draper 15224 Elora Hexagon Socket, 10mm Ø, 3/8" Square Drive

In stock
£11.99
Free Delivery

Draper 15224 Elora Hexagon Socket, 10mm Ø, 3/8" Square Drive

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£14.27
Free Delivery

Draper 15224 Elora Hexagon Socket, 10mm Ø, 3/8" Square Drive

In stock
£14.95
Free Delivery
Elora 3/8" Drive Hexagon Socket Metric

Cheapest offer

This 10mm hexagon socket with 3/8" square drive is an essential component in any professional toolkit, perfectly sized for common automotive and mechanical fasteners. The 10mm size is one of the most frequently used metric dimensions, making this socket indispensable for general maintenance and assembly work. Manufactured from professional-quality chrome vanadium steel, this socket is hardened and tempered to withstand the rigours of daily trade use. The chrome-plated finish ensures long-lasting corrosion protection whilst maintaining a professional appearance. The chamfered end design allows for positive nut location and smooth entry onto fasteners, reducing the risk of rounding and improving efficiency. Features and Benefits: • 10mm hexagon size for common metric fasteners • 3/8" square drive for versatile tool compatibility • Chrome vanadium steel hardened, tempered and chrome plated for corrosion protection • Chamfered end for positive nut location • Spring-loaded ball bearing rete
£8.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Elora 3/8" Drive Socket Extension Bar 3/8" 150mm
£19.95
Compare 16 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Elora 00492 Bi-Hexagon Socket 1.1/8in 3/4in Sq. Dr. each
£15.60
Compare 14 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £2.99
Elora 00640 Bi-Hexagon Socket 2.1/8in 3/4in Sq. Dr. each
£47.69
Compare 11 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Elora 00179 Speed Brace 3/8in Sq. Dr. 345Mm each
£25.36
Compare 21 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Elora 67377 Bi-Hexagon Socket 1in Sq. Dr. 2.3/8in each
£55.73
Compare 14 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00