Ergon Men's SM Pro Saddle, Midsummer Blue, S/M

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£80.99
Free Delivery

Ergon Sm Pro Saddle Black 144 mm Men 144 mm Midsummer Blue

Cheapest Price
1 working day(s)
£80.99
Delivery from £4.99

Ergon Men's SM Pro Saddle, Midsummer Blue, S/M

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£98.82
Free Delivery

Ergon Men's SM Pro Saddle, Midsummer Blue, S/M

In stock
£103.13
Delivery from £13.36

Ergon Men's SM Pro Saddle, Midsummer Blue, S/M

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£108.97
Free Delivery

Ergon Men's SM Pro Saddle, Midsummer Blue, S/M

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£110.06
Delivery from £4.99

Ergon Men's SM Pro Saddle, Midsummer Blue, S/M

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£115.04
Free Delivery

Ergon Small Pro Men Midsummer Blu S/M Saddle

Will usually delivered within 9 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£119.21
Free Delivery

Ergon SM Pro Saddle - Midsummer Blue Mens Small/Medium

Will usually delivered within 3 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£128.47
Delivery from £28.58
• 1
• 2
Ergon Men's SM Pro Saddle, Midsummer Blue, S/M

Cheapest offer

Increased comfort due to OrthoCell-Inlays in the seating area, which help distribute pressure better The deep and rearward increasing relief channel is complimented by a proper cut-out in the deepest spot. This construction combines all the benefits of a standard cut-out saddle without its drawbacks Perfect pressure distribution in the area of the sit and pubic bones by means of a flat, even contact area and high end padding foams Through its Y-Shape the freedom of movement and legroom are maximized, while at the same time all bone structures are ideally supported Sit-Bone Width 9-12 cm
£80.99
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 235 g
Seat depth 26.9 cm
Seat width 14.4 cm

Features

Product type Bicycle saddle
Quantity 1
Purpose Mountain
Padding material Foam
Saddle material Microfiber
Base material Nylon
Coloration Monochromatic
Product colour Black, Blue
Suitable for Men

Product information

Discover the Ultimate Comfort with Ergon SM Pro Men

The Ergon SM Pro Men bike seat is expertly tailored for avid cyclists who demand comfort and performance on their rides. This seat is perfect for mountain bikers as well as road cyclists looking for premium support during long journeys. The ergonomic design ensures that your sit bones are cradled in a way that reduces pressure points, making it an ideal choice for anyone who spends hours in the saddle. If you're searching for the best option for your cycling adventures, look no further than this Bike Seats.

Unmatched Advantages and Features

One of the standout features of the Ergon SM Pro Men is its unique shape that accommodates the male anatomy, providing optimal support where it’s needed most. The seat is equipped with a **super-soft cushioning layer**, ensuring that every ride feels smooth and comfortable. Additionally, the **pressure relief channel** helps to alleviate discomfort during longer rides, while the **lightweight design** keeps your bike agile and responsive. With the Ergon SM Pro Men, enjoy the freedom to ride further without the worry of discomfort.

Stylish and Functional Design

The Ergon SM Pro Men bike seat doesn’t just excel in comfort; it also boasts a sleek and modern design that is sure to catch the eye. Available in a striking black and blue color scheme, this seat adds a sporty touch to any bike setup. The **durable materials** used in its construction are not only designed to withstand the rigours of off-road adventures but also provide a sophisticated look that appeals to cyclists of all styles. Its **streamlined profile** helps to minimize drag, allowing you to cut through the wind effortlessly.

Easy Installation and Versatile Fit

Installing the Ergon SM Pro Men bike seat is a breeze, thanks to its **standard mounting rail** that fits most bike frames. Whether you're looking to upgrade your current setup or replace an old seat, this model provides versatility and compatibility across various bike types. Plus, with its **adjustable features**, you can easily find the perfect angle for your riding style. Say goodbye to soreness and discomfort with this exceptional bike seat that promises to elevate your cycling experience to new heights!

Similar products

Ergon Sm Comp Saddle Black 144 mm Men 144 mm Black
£67.49
Compare 18 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Ergon SM Enduro Comp Saddle, Mens, Black, S/M
£64.99
Compare 15 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Ergon Sm Enduro Saddle Black S S Stealth
£53.99
Compare 18 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Ergon SM E-Mountain Pro Men - Black One Size
£80.99
Compare 15 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Ergon E-Mountain Core Prime Saddle Black - S
£103.99
Compare 12 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99