Ergon Sr Tri Pro Carbon Front Woman Saddle Silver 135 mm Woman 135 mm Black

Ergon SR Tri Pro Carbon Womens Bicycle Saddle, Carbon Shell and Rails, Black, Front Power Position

Ergon Sr Tri Pro Carbon Front Woman Saddle Silver 135 mm Woman 135 mm Black

Cheapest Total Price
8 working day(s)
£207.99
Delivery from £4.99

Ergon SR Tri Pro Carbon Womens Bicycle Saddle, Carbon Shell and Rails, Black, Front Power Position

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£279.97
Free Delivery

Ergon SR Tri Pro Carbon Womens Bicycle Saddle, Carbon Shell and Rails, Black, Front Power Position

Usually dispatched within 3 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£279.98
Free Delivery

Ergon Sr Tri Pro Carbon Women Front CYCLING AC NEW

Will usually delivered within 10 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£288.95
Free Delivery
Ergon Sr Tri Pro Carbon Front Woman Saddle Silver 135 mm Woman 135 mm Black

Cheapest offer

In collaboration with World-Class Triathletes, Ergon developers have discovered that athletes can be divided into different sitting types - Front and Mid. That´s why Ergon´s new Power Position system delivers saddle shapes that guarantee triathletes more comfort and more performance. The SR Tri Women Mid saddle is for riders who prefer to sit in the middle saddle area with less forward pelvis tilt and a more rounded lower back. The SR Tri Women Mid - more comfort, more performance, faster on the road.Through intensive research, Ergon R&D has developed the revolutionary Power Position concept which divides all athletes into two seat types: Front and Mid. The improvements are immediately noticeable: less muscle fatigue and more performance on the bike and while running.Our goal was to improve triathlon seat ergonomics to enhance performance. With 20 years of experience and expertise, we have achieved this at the highest level with the Tri series.Through research and development, ergonomi
£207.99
8 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

Similar products

Ergon Sr Tri Pro Carbon Saddle Silver 135 mm 135 mm Black
£207.99
Compare 4 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Ergon Sr Tri Women Mid Titanium Saddle Black 130 mm Woman 130 mm Black
£168.49
Compare 3 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Ergon SR Tri Pro Carbon Mens Bicycle Saddle, Carbon Shell and Rails, Black, Mid Power Position
£207.99
Compare 4 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Ergon Sr Tri Men Mid Titanium Saddle Black 130 mm Men 130 mm Black
£160.99
Go to shop
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99