Ernie Ball Skinny Top Heavy Bottom Slinky Nickel Wound Electric Guitar Strings 3 Pack - 10-52 Gauge

Ernie Ball 3215 Skinny Top Heavy Bottom 10-52 3 Pack

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£16.24
Delivery from £2.99

Ernie Ball Skinny Top Heavy Bottom Slinky Nickel Wound Electric Guitar Strings 3 Pack - 10-52 Gauge

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£16.24
Delivery from £4.49

Ernie Ball Skinny Top Heavy Bottom Slinky Nickel Wound Electric Guitar Strings 3 Pack - 10-52 Gauge

£18.02
Delivery from £4.49

Ernie Ball Skinny Top Heavy Bottom Slinky Nickel Wound Electric Guitar Strings 3 Pack - 10-52 Gauge

In stock
£20.99
Free Delivery

Ernie Ball Skinny Top Heavy Bottom Slinky Guitar Strings (.010 - .052) - 3 PACK

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£21.95
Free Delivery

Ernie Ball 3 Pack SKINNY TOP HEAVY BOTTOM NICKEL WOUND Slinky Guitar strings

Will usually delivered within 4 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£21.96
Free Delivery

Ernie Ball Skinny Top Heavy Bottom Slinky Nickel Wound Electric Guitar Strings 3 Pack - 10-52 Gauge

In stock
£22.49
Free Delivery

Electric Guitar Strings 10-53 Ernie Ball Skinny T Heavy Bot X3 Pack 100% Geniune

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£22.79
Free Delivery

Ernie Ball Skinny Top Heavy Bottom Slinky Nickel Wound Electric Guitar Strings 3 Pack - 10-52 Gauge

In stock
£22.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Ernie Ball Skinny Top Heavy Bottom Slinky Nickel Wound Electric Guitar Strings 3 Pack - 10-52 Gauge

Cheapest offer

Includes 3 individually wrapped sets. Ernie Ball Slinkys are played by legends around the world including Slash, Jimmy Page, Metallica, Eric Clapton, and more. Get the finest of both worlds: a skinny top (strings E, B, G) for enhanced shredability and a heavy bottom (strings D, A, E) for thicker chords and rhythm. Element Shield packaging ensures your strings stay as fresh as they were the day they were made. Bright, balanced tone.
£16.24
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Technical details

6th string gauge 1.32 mm (0.0520")
5th string gauge 1.07 mm (0.0420")
4th string gauge 0.762 mm (0.0300")
3rd string gauge 0.432 mm (0.0170")
2nd string gauge 0.33 mm (0.0130")
1st string gauge 0.254 mm (0.0100")
Strings gauge range (Min - Max) (imperial) 0.254 - 1.32 mm (0.0100 - 0.0520")
String winding material Nickel-plated steel

Packaging content

Quantity per pack 18 pc(s)

Features

Suitable for Guitar
Guitar type Electric
Core material Steel

Product information

At a glance

• Bright, dynamic sound with durable materials
• Stylish design fits all guitar styles
• Easy to install for all skill levels

Similar products

Ernie Ball Electric Guitar Strings Skinny Top Heavy Bottom Slinky Cobalt - 10-52 Gauge
£14.95
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Ernie Ball EB3115 Slinky Coated Titanium 010 " -052 " - String Set For E-Guitar
£15.76
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Ernie Ball Skinny Top Heavy Bottom Slinky Paradigm Electric Guitar Strings - 10-52 Gauge
£12.56
Compare 17 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Ernie Ball Electric Guitar Strings Skinny Top Heavy Bottom Slinky Cobalt 7-String 10-62 Gauge
£18.49
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Ernie Ball Cobalt Slinky Guitar strings - Choice of 12 Gauges - Super Power etc.
£14.25
Compare 5 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £2.40