Evans G1 Coated Drum Head 15

Evans Drum Head G1 Coated – 15" Tom

Evans G1 Coated Drum Head 15

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£23.30
Delivery from £2.49

Evans 15" G1 - Tom Fell

Will usually delivered within 6 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£25.88
Delivery from £12.95

Evans G1 Drum Heads - Coated

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£25.95
Delivery from £3.95

Evans 15" G1 Coated Drum Head

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£27.50
Delivery from £6.95

EVANS G1 Coated Drum Head, 15 Inch

Will usually delivered within 4 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£29.50
Delivery from £3.00
Evans G1 Coated Drum Head 15

Cheapest offer

The Evans G1 Coated Drum Head 15 is a highly versatile and warm head that works in any genre. A single-ply construction its tone is open with a moderate sustain. The 10mil film is highly durable offering an extended lifespan that is great in the studio or on stage. A white coating adds additional depth and warmth with a focused sound. Highly versatile in a range of tunings it produces a low rumble when tunes low that brings out the sound of the shell.Please Note: Drum not included.
£23.30
1 day
Gear4music.com

Product information

At a glance

• Warm, resonant tone for diverse musical styles.
• Durable design ensures long-lasting performance.
• Easy installation for quick setup and play.

Similar products

Evans Drumhead TT14ECR Resonant Control Head 14-inch Tom
£27.00
Compare 9 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Evans Drum Heads - UV2 Coated Bass Drumhead - BD16EMADUV2-16 Inch
£77.50
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Evans Snare Drum Head Heavyweight Dry - UV Coated, Dry Vents, Reverse Dot, 2-Ply - 13"
£32.99
Compare 5 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £2.99
Evans Drum Heads - UV2 Coated Bass Drumhead - BD18EMADUV2-18 Inch
£81.49
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Evans 22" UV1 Coated Bass
£55.42
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £14.95