Evans Drum Heads - G1 Coated Tom Drumhead, 8 Inch

Evans Drum Head G1 Coated Tom 8"

Evans Drum Heads - G1 Coated Tom Drumhead, 8 Inch

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£17.00
Delivery from £4.49

Evans G1 Coated Drum Head 8"

Cheapest Price
1 day
£17.00
Delivery from £5.48

Evans G1 Coated Drum Head 8

1 day
£18.40
Delivery from £2.99

Evans 08" G1 Coated Tom

1-3 days
£18.40
Delivery from £8.90

Evans G1 Drum Heads - Coated

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.95
Delivery from £3.95

Evans Drum Heads - G1 Coated Tom Drumhead, 8 Inch

In stock
£19.00
Delivery from £6.95

Evans Drum Heads - G1 Coated Tom Drumhead, 8 Inch

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£19.50
Free Delivery

Evans 8" G1 Coated Drum Head

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£20.90
Delivery from £6.95

Evans Drum Heads - G1 Coated Tom Drumhead, 8 Inch

£21.58
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product information

At a glance

• Exceptional warm sound quality for all styles
• Stylish design with easy setup
• Durable construction for reliable performance

Similar products

Evans TT12ECR EC Resonant 12" Tom Drumhead
£23.50
Compare 11 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
Evans Onyx Fusion 2 Set Coated
£70.00
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
Evans Resonant Bass Drum Head BD20RBG 20" Black
£58.00
Compare 5 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Evans Tom Drum Head TT16ECR EC Resonant 16-inch
£29.00
Compare 11 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
Evans 15" Reso 7 Coated
£29.00
Compare 5 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Evans Drum Heads - G1 Coated Tom Drumhead, 8 Inch

Cheapest offer

SINGLE PLY: Evans G1 heads are made with a single ply of 10mil film HIGHLY VERSATILE: G1 heads are highly versatile, boasting a very balanced attack, long sustain, bright tone, and average durability WARMTH, FOCUS, DEPTH: This tom head is coated to deliver additional warmth, focus, and depth LEVEL 360 TECHNOLOGY: All Evans drumheads feature Level 360 Technology to provide ease of tuning, extended pitch range, and optimum quality of sound MADE IN THE USA: All Evans drumheads are designed, engineered, and manufactured in the USA
£17.00
amazon.co.uk