Evans G1 Clear Drum Head 12

Evans Drum Head G1 TT12G1 Clear 12-inch

Evans G1 Clear Drum Head 12

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£16.90
Delivery from £2.99

Evans Genera G1 12 inch Clear Tom Tom / Snare Head - TT12G1

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£19.50
Delivery from £5.50

Evans G1 Drum Heads - Clear

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£19.95
Delivery from £3.95

EVANS G1 Clear Drum Head, 12 Inch

Will usually delivered within 4 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£23.90
Delivery from £3.00

Evans G1 Clear Drumhead 12 inch - Single-ply 10mil Film

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£23.94
Free Delivery

Evans 12" G1 Clear - Tom Fell

Will usually delivered within 13 - 20 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£24.00
Delivery from £12.85

Evans 12 Inch Genera G1 Clear Drum Head

£24.98
Free Delivery
Evans G1 Clear Drum Head 12

Cheapest offer

The Evans G1 Clear Drum Head 12 is a single-ply 10mil head that blends bright tone musical sustain sensitivity with durability for a true working drummers head. Evans Level 360 technology produces an easily tuneable head that has an extended pitch range whilst the vertically enhanced collar design creates optimum contact with the shells bearing edge for a perfectly level fit - the very thing a good head should offer.The clear finish produces a more prominent attack than a coated head helping the drum project defined articulation live or in the studio. An open and expressive head for a range of tunings it is ideal for Jazz Gospel and Pop.
£16.90
1 day
Gear4music.com

Product information

At a glance

• Bright Sound: Exceptional projection and clarity.
• Single-Ply Structure: Balanced tone and responsiveness.
• Versatile: Suits various musical genres effortlessly.

Similar products

Evans Drumhead TT14ECR Resonant Control Head 14-inch Tom
£27.00
Compare 9 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Evans Drum Heads - UV2 Coated Bass Drumhead - BD16EMADUV2-16 Inch
£77.50
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Evans Snare Drum Head Heavyweight Dry - UV Coated, Dry Vents, Reverse Dot, 2-Ply - 13"
£32.99
Compare 5 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £2.99
Evans Drum Heads - UV2 Coated Bass Drumhead - BD18EMADUV2-18 Inch
£81.49
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Evans 22" UV1 Coated Bass
£55.42
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £14.95