Evans G1 Clear Drum Head 16

Evans Drum Head TT16G1 16" G1 Clear Tom Batter Head

Evans G1 Clear Drum Head 16

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£22.95
Delivery from £2.49

Evans 16" G1 Clear Drum Head

1 day
£23.00
Delivery from £5.48

Evans G1 Drum Heads - Clear

Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£25.95
Delivery from £3.95

Evans 16 Inch Genera G1 Clear Drum Head

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£27.71
Free Delivery

Evans 16" G1 Clear Drum Head

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£28.05
Delivery from £6.95

Evans 16" G1 Clear Drum Head - Single Ply, 10mm

£28.86
Free Delivery

EVANS G1 Clear Drum Head, 16 Inch

Will usually delivered within 4 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£29.90
Delivery from £3.00

Evans Genera G1 16 inch Clear Tom Tom / Snare Head - TT16G1

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£32.00
Free Delivery
Evans G1 Clear Drum Head 16

Cheapest offer

The Evans G1 Clear Drum Head 16 is a single-ply 10mil head that blends bright tone musical sustain sensitivity with durability for a true working drummers head. Evans Level 360 technology produces an easily tuneable head that has an extended pitch range whilst the vertically enhanced collar design creates optimum contact with the shells bearing edge for a perfectly level fit - the very thing a good head should offer.The clear finish produces a more prominent attack than a coated head helping the drum project defined articulation live or in the studio. An open and expressive head for a range of tunings it is ideal for Jazz Gospel and Pop.
£22.95
1 day
Gear4music.com

Product information

At a glance

• Rich, balanced sound: Consistent and warm tones.
• Versatile use: Suitable for various music genres.
• Durable construction: Stands up to heavy play.

Similar products

Evans Drumhead TT14ECR Resonant Control Head 14-inch Tom
£27.00
Compare 9 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Evans Drum Heads - UV2 Coated Bass Drumhead - BD16EMADUV2-16 Inch
£77.50
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Evans Snare Drum Head Heavyweight Dry - UV Coated, Dry Vents, Reverse Dot, 2-Ply - 13"
£32.99
Compare 5 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £2.99
Evans Drum Heads - UV2 Coated Bass Drumhead - BD18EMADUV2-18 Inch
£81.49
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Evans 22" UV1 Coated Bass
£55.42
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £14.95