Excel Power 2kW Portable Petrol Inverter Generator 2000W Peak 1800w Rated 4.8l Fuel Tank Ideal For Camping, Fishing, Motorhome, Caravan, Outdoor Home Back up Adventure With 2 Year Warranty

Used Offers from

Excel Power 2kW Portable Petrol Inverter Generator 2000W Peak 1800w Rated 4.8l Fuel Tank Ideal For Camping, Fishing, Motorhome, Caravan, Outdoor Home Back up Adventure With 2 Year Warranty

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£299.99
Free Delivery

Excel Power Lightweight Pure Sine Wave 2kW Petrol Inverter Generator

2-3 days
£349.99
Free Delivery

Excel Power Generators Excel Power Lightweight 2.3 Kw Recoil Start Robust Open Frame Petrol Generator

1-3 working days
£349.99
Free Delivery

Excel Power 2kW Portable Petrol Inverter Generator 2000W Peak 1800w Rated 4.8l Fuel Tank Ideal For Camping, Fishing, Motorhome, Caravan, Outdoor Home Back up Adventure With 2 Year Warranty

Cheapest offer

PURE SINEWAVE TECHNOLOGY - The Excel Power XL2250iS utilises advanced digital technology to produce a pure sine wave output. This means the electricity it generates is as clean, if not cleaner, than the power coming out of your wall sockets at home. You can plug in your high-end laptops, tablets, OLED televisions, and CPAP machines with total peace of mind, knowing they are protected from harmonic distortion by this advanced inverter generator. RECOIL STARTING PROCEDURE: For first-time or cold starts, always ensure the fuel valve is open, the choke is in the closed/start position, and the engine switch is set to ON before pulling. After the engine fires, gradually move the choke to the open/run position. BUILT-IN PROTECTION SYSTEM: The integrated low oil shutdown system will prevent the engine from starting if oil levels are insufficient, significantly extending engine life and preventing the mechanical failures associated with running a generator dry. DIGITAL MONITORING DISPLAY: Fitted with two standard UK 13A 3-pin sockets, the XL2250iS allows simultaneous connection of multiple devices. The onboard digital information display provides live readings of output voltage, frequency and running hours, giving you full control over your power supply at all times VERSATILE PORTABLE POWER: Weighing just 18kg with a compact open frame design, the XL2250iS goes wherever power is needed, job sites, power outages, campsites or outdoor events. Simple setup, dependable petrol power, and a 56dB(A) noise output at 7 metres. 2 Year Warranty: The XL2250iS comes with a 2 year warranty. We offer full UK back up and support from our Hampshire HQ, Weight: 39.68320716 Pounds, Manufacturer: Excel Power
£299.99
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk