Forgefix Ds4555 Decking Screw Pozi Compatible St Green Anti-Corrosion 4.5 X 55mm Box 200 Fords4555

F&F Decking Screws DS4555 – Pozi ST Green Treated Anti-Corrosion Countersunk 4.5 x 55mm Pack of 200

Forgefix Ds4555 Decking Screw Pozi Compatible St Green Anti-Corrosion 4.5 X 55mm Box 200 Fords4555

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£7.82
Delivery from £6.00

ForgeFix Countersunk Decking Screws | 4.5 x 55mm | Green | Box 200

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£8.43
0.04 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

ForgeFix Countersunk Decking Screws | 4.5 x 55mm | Green | Box 200

In stock
£8.49
Free Delivery

ForgeFix Countersunk Decking Screws | 4.5 x 55mm | Green | Box 200

In stock
£9.53
Free Delivery

ForgeFix Countersunk Decking Screws | 4.5 x 55mm | Green | Box 200

In stock
£9.88
Free Delivery

ForgeFix Countersunk Decking Screws | 4.5 x 55mm | Green | Box 200

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£10.58
Free Delivery

ForgeFix Countersunk Decking Screws | 4.5 x 55mm | Green | Box 200

In stock
£10.71
Free Delivery

ForgeFix Countersunk Decking Screws | 4.5 x 55mm | Green | Box 200

In stock
£10.81
Free Delivery

ForgeFix Countersunk Decking Screws | 4.5 x 55mm | Green | Box 200

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£10.99
Free Delivery
Forgefix Ds4555 Decking Screw Pozi Compatible St Green Anti-Corrosion 4.5 X 55mm Box 200 Fords4555

Cheapest offer

Decking Screw Pozi ST Green Anti-Corrosion Treated 4.5 x 55mm Box 200These Forgefix single-threaded (ST) decking screws have Pozi compatible heads and are specially designed, hardened and green treated. The design of the screw helps prevent splitting of the boards, and allowing them to expand and contract with the changing seasons. APPLICATIONSpecifically used in decking applications but also widely used in exterior timber and fencing applications. The 1,000 hour green treated finish offers excellent corrosion resistance to ACQ (Alkaline Copper Quaternary) treated timber used in construction and decking applications. The Pozidriv screw is similar in appearance to the classic Phillips cross-head, but in fact is very different. The Pozidriv has four additional points of contact, and does not have the rounded corners that the Phillips screw has. The biggest advantage it offers is that, when used with the correct tooling in good condition, it does not cam out, allowing great torque to be a
£7.82
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Similar products

Spax Decking Screws - 4.5 x 60mm Pack of 250
£23.60
Compare 2 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00
50 Pcs Baluster Slant Shoes for 3/4" OD Hollow Round Deck Balusters, Easy to Install Staircase Baluster Connectors with Screws, Durable Stair Railing Connectors for for 22°-42° Angled Railings, BS50
£38.22
0.76 GBP/1.0 count
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £10.25
Powersheds Treated Timber Decking Kit (c/w 2 Handrails) 6ft x 14ft - Light Brown
£787.55
Compare 2 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Free Delivery
Powersheds Treated Timber Decking Kit (c/w 3 Handrails) 8ft x 20ft - Light Brown
£1,338.55
Compare 2 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Free Delivery