Faithfull 115mm Resin Bonded Sanding Discs 115mm 40g Pack of 25

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£16.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull 115mm Resin Bonded Sanding Discs

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£16.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull AD11540 Resin Bonded Sanding Discs 115 x 22mm 40G (Pack 25)

Usually dispatched within 3 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£17.12
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull 29598 Fibre Backed Sanding Disc 115 X 22mm 40G Pack 25 Faiad11540

1-3 working days
£17.12
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull AD11540 Resin Bonded Sanding Discs 115 x 22mm 40G (Pack 25)

In stock
£17.44
Free Delivery

Faithfull AD11540 Resin Bonded Sanding Discs 115 x 22mm 40G (Pack 25)

In stock
£18.61
Free Delivery

Faithfull Fibre Backed Sanding Discs 115Mm X 40G (Pack 25) FAIAD11540

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.94
Free Delivery

Faithfull 29598 Fibre Backed Sanding Discs 115mm x 40G (Pack 25)

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£19.34
Free Delivery

Faithfull Fibre Backed Sanding Discs 115 x 22mm 40G (Pack 25)

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£19.45
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Faithfull 115mm Resin Bonded Sanding Discs 115mm 40g Pack of 25

Cheapest offer

These Faithfull 115mm Fibre Backed Sanding Discs feature a 40 grit finish and are supplied in a pack of 25. The 40 grit grade offers an excellent balance between aggressive material removal and reasonable surface finish, making it a versatile choice for general metalworking, heavy surface preparation and initial grinding operations. The combination of aluminium oxide abrasive and tough fibre backing delivers reliable performance across automotive repair and metal fabrication tasks. The 115mm diameter ensures these discs fit standard angle grinders when used with an appropriate backing pad. Features and Benefits: • 40 grit grade balances material removal with surface finish quality • 115mm diameter suits standard angle grinders • Pack of 25 discs provides excellent value for regular use • Durable fibre backing withstands demanding metalworking applications • Aluminium oxide abrasive for consistent cutting performance • Versatile for general metalworking, automotive repair and surface pr
£16.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull 092691 Resin Bonded Sanding Discs 115 X 22Mm 120G (Pack 25)
£15.66
Compare 17 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull 092653 Resin Bonded Sanding Discs 115 X 22Mm 60G (Pack 25)
£15.95
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull 092677 Resin Bonded Sanding Discs 115 X 22Mm 24G (Pack 25)
£18.95
Compare 10 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Flap Disc FAIFD11580Z3 115mm Zirconium 80 Grit for Metal, Wood & Plastic - 3pcs
£12.95
Compare 4 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95