Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Sanding Discs

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Sanding Discs 178mm 60g

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Sanding Discs

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£0.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Ewt Aluminium Oxide Floor Disc 178Mm X 22Mm X 60G

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£3.19
Free Delivery

Faithfull Ewt Aluminium Oxide Floor Disc 178Mm X 22Mm X 60G

In stock
£4.00
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull Floor Disc E-Weight Aluminium Oxide 178 X 22mm 60G Faiadfs17860

1-3 working days
£4.14
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Ewt Aluminium Oxide Floor Disc 178Mm X 22Mm X 60G

In stock
£4.60
Free Delivery

Faithfull Ewt Aluminium Oxide Floor Disc 178Mm X 22Mm X 60G

In stock
£4.79
Free Delivery

Faithfull Ewt Aluminium Oxide Floor Disc 178Mm X 22Mm X 60G

In stock
£8.39
Free Delivery

Faithfull Ewt Aluminium Oxide Floor Disc 178Mm X 22Mm X 60G

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£9.64
Free Delivery
Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Sanding Discs

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull 178mm Aluminium Oxide Sanding Disc with 60 grit is engineered for intermediate sanding stages in wooden floor renovation projects. This 60g medium grit specification provides effective material removal whilst beginning to refine the surface, making it an essential progression grade between coarse initial sanding and fine finishing work. This versatile disc bridges the gap between heavy material removal and surface finishing, delivering controlled sanding action for edge work. The 178mm diameter is designed to fit standard edge sanders, ensuring consistent results around floor perimeters and in areas inaccessible to larger equipment. Features and Benefits: • 60 grit medium grade balances material removal with surface refinement • Heavy-duty aluminium oxide abrasive maintains consistent cutting performance throughout use • E-Weight paper backing provides durability for sustained sanding operations • 178mm diameter compatible with standard edge sanding equipment • Ideal for
£0.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull 000450 Aluminium Oxide Sanding Paper Roll Red Heavy-Duty 115Mm X 5M 120G
£6.50
Compare 18 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull 000504 Aluminium Oxide Sanding Paper Roll Red Heavy-Duty 115Mm X 10M 120G
£18.85
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Red Aluminium Oxide Sanding Roll 115mm 5m 40g
£12.95
Compare 8 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull 710984 Hook & Loop Sanding Disc Did3 Holed 125Mm X 120G (Pack 25)
£16.56
Compare 19 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull 710977 Hook & Loop Sanding Disc Did3 Holed 125Mm X 80G (Pack 25)
£16.95
Compare 23 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95