Faithfull Professional Plastic Pipe Cutter 42mm

Faithfull ANT PC 308B Plastic Pipe Cutter Pro Capacity 3-42Mm

Faithfull Professional Plastic Pipe Cutter 42mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£18.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Professional Plastic Pipe Cutter

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£18.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull PPC42PRO 3 - 42 mm Plastic Pro Pipe Cutter

In stock
£19.39
Free Delivery

Faithfull PPC42PRO 3 - 42 mm Plastic Pro Pipe Cutter

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£19.50
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Faippc42Pro Proffesional Plastic Pipe Cutter Capacity 3-42mm

1-3 working days
£19.50
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull PPC42PRO 3 - 42 mm Plastic Pro Pipe Cutter

In stock
£21.26
Free Delivery

Faithfull PPC42PRO 3 - 42 mm Plastic Pro Pipe Cutter

In stock
£21.28
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIPPC42PRO Plastic Pipe Cutter Pro Capacity 3-42mm

Will usually delivered within 6 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£22.18
Free Delivery

Faithfull PPC42PRO 3 - 42 mm Plastic Pro Pipe Cutter

In stock
£22.33
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Faithfull Professional Plastic Pipe Cutter 42mm

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull FAIPPC42PRO is a professional plastic pipe cutter designed for demanding applications in plumbing and drainage installations. Built from heavy-gauge cast aluminium with a robust ratcheting mechanism, this tool delivers reliable performance for tradespeople working with plastic pipework on a daily basis. Fitted with a stainless steel blade and safety locking handle, the cutter combines durability with practical safety features. The lopper-style blade works against an anvil jaw that holds the pipe securely during cutting, ensuring clean, square cuts without crushing or deforming the pipe material. The ratchet mechanism is particularly effective for larger diameter pipes, maintaining applied pressure so the handles only need to be opened and closed a few times to complete each cut. This reduces hand fatigue during repetitive cutting tasks and makes the tool suitable for pipes up to 42mm diameter, covering most common plastic pipework applications in domestic and light commer
£18.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull ANT PC303G Plastic Pipe Cutter 3-28Mm Capacity
£8.93
Compare 4 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)