Faithfull Automatic Copper Pipe Cutter

Faithfull Automatic Copper Pipe Cutter 22mm

Faithfull Automatic Copper Pipe Cutter

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£14.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull PCC22 Pipe Slicer Copper Chopper 22mm

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£15.19
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Pipe Slicer Copper Choppers 22mm Faipcc22

1-3 working days
£15.19
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIPCC22 Pipe Cutter 22mm

10 Working Days
£27.35
Delivery from £2.95
Faithfull Automatic Copper Pipe Cutter

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Copper Chopper 22mm model is specifically designed for use on 22mm copper pipe, making it the perfect choice for larger domestic plumbing applications such as main water supply pipes, boiler connections, and primary central heating circuits. This larger capacity model handles bigger diameter pipes with the same ease and precision as its smaller counterpart. This automatic pipe cutter delivers clean, burr-free cuts with minimal effort, requiring only one hand to operate. Simply clip the tool onto the 22mm pipe and rotate the cutter in the direction of the arrow shown on the cutter body until the pipe is cut cleanly through. The one-handed operation is invaluable when working in confined or awkward places, leaving your other hand free to steady the pipe. Features and Benefits: • Specifically sized for 22mm copper pipe • One-handed operation for maximum control • Clean, burr-free cuts every time • Perfect for awkward spaces • Replacement cutting wheels available Specificatio
£14.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Automatic Copper Pipe Cutter
£14.95
Go to shop
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Adjustable Basin Wrench 6-25Mm
£15.88
Compare 3 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Automatic Copper Pipe Cutter
£12.95
Go to shop
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Adjustable Basin Wrench 25-50Mm
£19.85
Compare 3 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Adjustable Basin Wrench Multi Colour (6mm - 25mm)
£22.16
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00