Faithfull Bassine Platform Broom 24"

Faithfull Bassine Platform Broom 24" 24"

Faithfull Bassine Platform Broom 24"

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£9.95
Delivery from £6.95

Faithfull Bassine Platform Broom 600mm

Branch Delivery
£12.28
Delivery from £25.00

Faithfull 60Cm Bassine Platform Broom For Effective Sweeping

1-3 working days
£16.03
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Bassine Platform Broom 24"

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Bassine Platform Broom is a 24-inch broom head designed for effective dry sweeping in workshops, yards, and industrial environments. This natural bristle broom head delivers reliable all-round sweeping performance, making it ideal for clearing sawdust, dust, and general debris from hard surfaces. Constructed with genuine bassine bristles made from dried palm leaves, this broom head offers a traditional yet effective sweeping solution for tradespeople and contractors. The natural fibres provide excellent sweeping action on concrete, tarmac, and workshop floors when conditions are dry. This versatile broom head is particularly well-suited for builders, groundworkers, and maintenance professionals who need dependable sweeping equipment for daily site clean-up tasks. The 600mm width allows you to cover larger areas efficiently, while the 28mm socket ensures compatibility with standard broom handles. It's important to note that bassine is best used in dry conditions only, as t
£9.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Platform Broom Head FAIBRBAS18 Natural Bassine 450mm (18in)
£8.95
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Threaded Socket Bassine Platform Broom Head 18" 18"
£9.95
Compare 9 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95