Faithfull Threaded Socket Bassine Platform Broom Head 18"

Faithfull Threaded Socket Bassine Platform Broom Head 18" 18"

Faithfull Threaded Socket Bassine Platform Broom Head 18"

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£9.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull 18-inch Bassine Platform Broom Head

In stock
£11.59
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull 18-inch Bassine Platform Broom Head

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£12.12
Free Delivery

Faithfull 18-inch Bassine Platform Broom Head

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£12.18
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull 18-inch Bassine Platform Broom Head

In stock
£12.27
Free Delivery

Faithfull 18-inch Bassine Platform Broom Head

In stock
£13.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull Pss25518Vfa Bassine Platform Broom Head 450mm 18In Threaded Socket Faibrbas18R

1-3 working days
£14.09
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull 18-inch Bassine Platform Broom Head

In stock
£15.94
Free Delivery

Faithfull 18-inch Bassine Platform Broom Head

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£17.95
Free Delivery
Faithfull Threaded Socket Bassine Platform Broom Head 18"

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull FAIBRBAS18R is an 18-inch bassine platform broom head with threaded socket, designed for effective sweeping on a variety of surfaces. This natural fibre broom head offers reliable performance for general cleaning tasks across workshops, warehouses, and outdoor areas. Manufactured from bassine, a natural material derived from dried palm leaves, this broom head delivers good sweeping performance for dry debris and dust. The natural fibres provide effective collection of fine particles whilst being gentle enough for delicate surfaces. It's important to note that bassine can distort if used wet, making this broom head most suitable for dry sweeping applications. The threaded socket fitting ensures secure attachment to compatible handles, specifically the FAIP48118TH 1.22m (48 inch) threaded handle. This standard fitting provides a stable connection for confident sweeping action across larger areas, with the 450mm width covering substantial ground with each pass. Ideal for con
£9.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Threaded Socket Black PVC Platform Broom Head 18" 18"
£9.95
Compare 10 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Threaded Socket Soft Cream PVC Bristle Broom Head 12" 12"
£7.49
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Stiff Green Broom Head 300Mm (12In) Threaded Socket
£6.95
Compare 10 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Threaded Socket Deck Scrub Broom Head 7" – Broom Head Only
£4.49
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Blue PVC Flat Broom Head 13"
£8.95
Go to shop
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95