Faithfull Bevel Edge Wood Chisel

Faithfull Bevel Edge Wood Chisel 12mm

Faithfull Bevel Edge Wood Chisel

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£7.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Blue B/E Chisel 1/2IN

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£9.54
Free Delivery

Faithfull Bevel Edge Chisel Blue Grip 13mm 1/2In Faiwcb12

1-3 working days
£9.65
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Blue B/E Chisel 1/2IN

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£9.78
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Blue B/E Chisel 1/2IN

In stock
£10.65
Free Delivery

Faithfull Blue B/E Chisel 1/2IN

In stock
£10.77
Free Delivery

Faithfull Blue B/E Chisel 1/2IN

In stock
£11.19
Free Delivery

Faithfull Blue B/E Chisel 1/2IN

In stock
£12.46
Free Delivery

Faithfull Blue B/E Chisel 1/2IN

In stock
£12.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Bevel Edge Wood Chisel

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull FAIWCB12 is a 12mm bevel edge chisel that provides excellent versatility for general joinery, cabinet making, and fine woodworking tasks. This popular size is ideal for cutting standard mortises, cleaning up joints, and paring work where moderate width and precision are equally important. It's an essential size that every woodworker's toolkit should include. Manufactured from drop-forged chrome vanadium steel, the blade is hardened and tempered to maintain its sharpness through repeated use. The bevelled edges make this chisel particularly effective for fine work and cutting into tight corners with accuracy. The impact-resistant blue PVC handle is designed for comfortable use with a mallet or occasional hammer blow, ensuring durability whilst maintaining excellent control. Features and Benefits: • 12mm blade width for versatile general work • Drop-forged chrome vanadium steel for reliability • Bevelled edges ideal for fine work and tight corners • Impact-resistant blue PV
£7.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Faithfull FAIWCBUTTS4 Bevel Edge Butt Chisel Set of 4: 12,18,25 & 32mm
Free Delivery
Faithfull Soft Grip 6 Piece Splitproof Bevel Edge Wood Chisel Set
£34.99
Compare 12 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Faithfull Soft Grip Bevel Edge Wood Chisel 32mm
£11.95
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Soft Grip Bevel Edge Wood Chisel 13mm
£9.95
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Soft Grip Bevel Edge Wood Chisel 19mm
£9.95
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95