Faithfull Bevel Edge Wood Chisel

Faithfull Bevel Edge Wood Chisel 25mm

Faithfull Bevel Edge Wood Chisel

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£8.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Bevel Edge Chisel Blue Grip 25mm 1 In Faiwcb1

1-3 working days
£10.38
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Blue B/E Chisel 1IN

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£11.45
Free Delivery

Faithfull Blue B/E Chisel 1IN

In stock
£11.46
Free Delivery

Faithfull Blue B/E Chisel 1IN

In stock
£11.55
Free Delivery

Faithfull Blue B/E Chisel 1IN

In stock
£12.00
Free Delivery

Faithfull Blue B/E Chisel 1IN

In stock
£12.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull Blue B/E Chisel 1IN

In stock
£13.39
Free Delivery

Faithfull Blue B/E Chisel 1IN

In stock
£13.40
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Bevel Edge Wood Chisel

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull FAIWCB1 is a 25mm bevel edge chisel that offers an excellent balance between versatility and control, making it ideal for medium-width mortises, cabinet work, and general joinery tasks. This size is particularly popular with furniture makers and joiners who need a chisel capable of handling a wide range of applications without being too unwieldy. Manufactured from drop-forged chrome vanadium steel, the blade is hardened and tempered to exacting standards, ensuring the cutting edge remains sharper for longer. The bevelled edges make this chisel perfect for fine work and cutting into tight corners with precision. The impact-resistant blue PVC handle is designed for use with a mallet or occasional hammer blow, providing durability and comfort during extended use. Features and Benefits: • 25mm blade width for versatile medium-scale work • Drop-forged chrome vanadium steel construction • Bevelled edges for precision in tight corners • Impact-resistant blue PVC handle • Supplie
£8.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull FAIWCBUTTS4 Bevel Edge Butt Chisel Set of 4: 12,18,25 & 32mm
Free Delivery
Faithfull Soft Grip 6 Piece Splitproof Bevel Edge Wood Chisel Set
£34.99
Compare 12 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Faithfull Soft Grip Bevel Edge Wood Chisel 32mm
£11.95
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Soft Grip Bevel Edge Wood Chisel 13mm
£9.95
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Soft Grip Bevel Edge Wood Chisel 19mm
£9.95
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95