Faithfull Black Japanned Chain Black 3mm 2.5m

Faithfull Black Japanned Chain 3.0Mm X 2.5M - Max. Load 80Kg

Faithfull Black Japanned Chain Black 3mm 2.5m

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£4.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Black Japanned Chain

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£4.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Black Japanned Steel Chain - Mild Steel Welded, Corrosion Resistant Link Chain for Securing & General Purpose Use - 2.5 Metre Length, 3mm Dia, 80kg Load Limit

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.78
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Black Japanned Steel Chain - Mild Steel Welded, Corrosion Resistant Link Chain for Securing & General Purpose Use - 2.5 Metre Length, 3mm Dia, 80kg Load Limit

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£7.85
Free Delivery

Faithfull Black Japanned Steel Chain - Mild Steel Welded, Corrosion Resistant Link Chain for Securing & General Purpose Use - 2.5 Metre Length, 3mm Dia, 80kg Load Limit

In stock
£8.20
Free Delivery

Faithfull Black Japanned Steel Chain - Mild Steel Welded, Corrosion Resistant Link Chain for Securing & General Purpose Use - 2.5 Metre Length, 3mm Dia, 80kg Load Limit

In stock
£8.46
Free Delivery

Faithfull Black Japanned Steel Chain - Mild Steel Welded, Corrosion Resistant Link Chain for Securing & General Purpose Use - 2.5 Metre Length, 3mm Dia, 80kg Load Limit

In stock
£9.60
Free Delivery

Faithfull Black Japanned Chain 3.0mm X 2.5M - Durable And Strong Load Capacity

1-3 working days
£9.60
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Black Japanned Steel Chain - Mild Steel Welded, Corrosion Resistant Link Chain for Securing & General Purpose Use - 2.5 Metre Length, 3mm Dia, 80kg Load Limit

In stock
£9.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Black Japanned Chain Black 3mm 2.5m

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull FAICHCUT30B is a 3mm Black Japanned chain supplied in a 2.5-metre length. This versatile medium-gauge chain offers increased strength compared to the 2.5mm variant, making it suitable for a wider range of general-purpose applications including securing garden equipment, barrier chains, and light workshop tasks. Manufactured from mild steel with a protective Black Japanned finish, this chain provides reliable performance with good corrosion resistance. The 3mm wire thickness strikes an excellent balance between strength and manoeuvrability. Features and Benefits: • 3mm wire thickness for enhanced strength • Black Japanned finish protects against corrosion • Welded mild steel construction ensures durability • 2.5m length suitable for various projects • Load tested for quality assurance • Versatile for home and workshop use Important: This chain should never be used for overhead lifting, load binding or towing applications. Maximum load figures are for guidance only. Specifi
£4.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull Wall Hook On Plate – Black Japanned
£3.95
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Black Japanned Chain 2.5Mm X 2.5M - Max. Load 50Kg
£4.49
Compare 12 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull 51352JE Ring On Plate - Black Japanned
£4.95
Compare 13 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Metal Chain Black Japanned 6mm 15m
£44.95
Compare 9 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95