Faithfull Black Japanned Chain Black 5mm 2.5m

Faithfull Black Japanned Chain 5.0Mm X 2.5M - Max. Load 160Kg

Faithfull Black Japanned Chain Black 5mm 2.5m

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£7.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Black Japanned Chain

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£7.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Black Japanned Steel Chain - Mild Steel Welded, Corrosion Resistant Link Chain for Securing & General Purpose Use - 2.5 Metre Length, 5mm Dia, 160kg Load Limit

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£10.50
Free Delivery

Faithfull Black Japanned Steel Chain - Mild Steel Welded, Corrosion Resistant Link Chain for Securing & General Purpose Use - 2.5 Metre Length, 5mm Dia, 160kg Load Limit

In stock
£10.62
Free Delivery

Faithfull Black Japanned Steel Chain - Mild Steel Welded, Corrosion Resistant Link Chain for Securing & General Purpose Use - 2.5 Metre Length, 5mm Dia, 160kg Load Limit

In stock
£10.64
Free Delivery

Faithfull Black Japanned Steel Chain - Mild Steel Welded, Corrosion Resistant Link Chain for Securing & General Purpose Use - 2.5 Metre Length, 5mm Dia, 160kg Load Limit

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£11.31
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Black Japanned Steel Chain - Mild Steel Welded, Corrosion Resistant Link Chain for Securing & General Purpose Use - 2.5 Metre Length, 5mm Dia, 160kg Load Limit

In stock
£11.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull Black Japanned Steel Chain - Mild Steel Welded, Corrosion Resistant Link Chain for Securing & General Purpose Use - 2.5 Metre Length, 5mm Dia, 160kg Load Limit

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£15.31
Free Delivery

Faithfull Black Japanned Steel Chain - Mild Steel Welded, Corrosion Resistant Link Chain for Securing & General Purpose Use - 2.5 Metre Length, 5mm Dia, 160kg Load Limit

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£16.95
Free Delivery
Faithfull Black Japanned Chain Black 5mm 2.5m

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull FAICHCUT50B is a 5mm Black Japanned chain supplied in a 2.5-metre length. This heavy-duty chain provides excellent load-bearing capacity for demanding applications such as securing heavy gates, workshop machinery, or creating robust barrier systems where strength and durability are paramount. Manufactured from mild steel with a protective Black Japanned finish, this chain offers outstanding performance with superior corrosion resistance. The 5mm wire thickness delivers substantial strength for challenging tasks whilst the 2.5m length provides ample material for most projects. Features and Benefits: • 5mm wire thickness for heavy-duty applications • Black Japanned finish ensures long-lasting protection • Welded mild steel construction maximises strength • 2.5m length suitable for extensive projects • Load tested for reliability • Ideal for security and heavy equipment applications Important: This chain should never be used for overhead lifting, load binding or towing appli
£7.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull Wall Hook On Plate – Black Japanned
£3.95
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Black Japanned Chain 2.5Mm X 2.5M - Max. Load 50Kg
£4.49
Compare 12 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull 51352JE Ring On Plate - Black Japanned
£4.95
Compare 13 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Metal Chain Black Japanned 6mm 15m
£44.95
Compare 9 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95