Faithfull Cable Laying Shovel Fibreglass Insulated Shaft

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£56.95
Delivery from £6.95

Faithfull FAIINSCABLE Cable Laying Shovel Fibreglass Insulated Shaft YD

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£57.24
Free Delivery

Faithfull INSCABLE Cable Laying Shovel with YD Handle , Orange

In stock
£60.31
Free Delivery

Faithfull INSCABLE Cable Laying Shovel with YD Handle , Orange

In stock
£61.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull INSCABLE Cable Laying Shovel with YD Handle , Orange

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£63.32
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIINSCABLE Cable Laying Shovel Fibreglass Insulated Shaft YD |

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£63.50
Free Delivery

Faithfull INSCABLE Cable Laying Shovel with YD Handle , Orange

In stock
£65.32
Free Delivery

Faithfull INSCABLE Cable Laying Shovel with YD Handle , Orange

In stock
£65.67
Free Delivery

Faithfull RI29-INSCLS Cable Laying Shovel Fibreglass Insulated Shaft YD FAIINSCA

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£66.06
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
• 4
Faithfull Cable Laying Shovel Fibreglass Insulated Shaft

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Cable Laying Shovel is a specialist insulated tool designed for safe excavation work on or near live electrical cables. This fibreglass-handled shovel provides essential protection for electrical contractors, utility workers and groundworkers operating in potentially hazardous environments where contact with underground power supplies is a risk. Built to BS8020:2002 standards, this cable laying shovel features a solid forged steel head measuring 280 x 140mm, paired with an extra wide 'YD' handle design for improved control during precise digging operations. The insulated shaft incorporates a solid fibreglass core encased in an abrasive-resistant orange polymer coating, offering both durability and high visibility on site. Each shovel is individually tested to 10,000 Volts and carries a guaranteed rating of 1,000 Volts, making it suitable for working around buried electrical infrastructure. The bright orange coating ensures the tool is easily identifiable as insulated equi
£56.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull All Steel Cable Laying Shovel
£25.95
Compare 12 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
Faithfull Solid Skt Cable Laying Shovel Myd
£38.99
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull All Steel Cable Laying Shovel Myd Multi Colour (One Size)
£42.26
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Heavy Duty Cable Laying Shovel
£34.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
Faithfull Solid Socket Trenching Shovel Myd Multi Colour (One Size)
£47.34
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00