Faithfull Heavy Duty Cable Laying Shovel

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£34.95
Delivery from £6.95

Faithfull Heavy Duty Cable Laying Shovel

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£34.95
Delivery from £6.95

Faithfull Ri26-Clsmyd Solid Socket Cable Lying Shovel Faissclmyd

1-3 working days
£36.38
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAISSCLMYD Solid Socket Shovel - Cable Laying MYD

Cheapest Total Price
1-2 days
£42.24
Free Delivery

Similar products

Faithfull 638 Heavy-Duty All-Metal Scraper 21In
£11.03
Compare 16 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull CT072023108BOGYS03 Prestige Heavy-Duty Garden Hose 50M 12.5Mm (1/2In) Diameter
£39.07
Compare 31 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull Heavy-Duty Straight Yard Squeegee 22in (559mm)
£31.94
Compare 10 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Heavy Duty Cable Laying Shovel

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Heavy Duty Cable Laying Shovel is a specialist contractors tool designed for narrow trench work, particularly pipe and cable laying applications. Built with a solid forged head and solid socket construction, this shovel delivers the durability and strength required for demanding groundwork tasks. The narrow tapered blade design makes this shovel ideal for creating clean, precise trenches whilst minimising ground disturbance. Fitted with a traditional ash wood shaft and MYD (Martin Young Design) hilt, it combines robust construction with comfortable handling during extended use. The solid socket forged head ensures a secure connection between blade and shaft for reliable performance on site. This cable laying shovel is particularly suited to utility contractors, groundworkers and landscaping professionals who require a dedicated tool for trenching work. The compact blade dimensions and shorter shaft length provide excellent control when working in confined spaces or existi
£34.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)