Faithfull Galvanised Chain

Faithfull Chain Reel FAICHGL615 – Galvanised, 6 x 33 mm Links, 15 m, 250 kg

Faithfull Galvanised Chain

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£53.95
Delivery from £6.95

Faithfull FAICHGL615 Galvanised Chain Reel 15M Reel 6 x 33 mm Links 250 kg Load Limit

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 3 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£55.98
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAICHGL615 Galvanised Chain Reel 15M Reel 6 x 33 mm Links 250 kg Load Limit

In stock
£58.29
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAICHGL615 Galvanised Chain Reel 15M Reel 6 x 33 mm Links 250 kg Load Limit

In stock
£59.19
Free Delivery

Durable Faithfull Galvanised Chain Link 6mm X 15M Reel - 250Kg Max Load Capacity

1-3 working days
£59.19
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAICHGL615 Galvanised Chain Reel 15M Reel 6 x 33 mm Links 250 kg Load Limit

In stock
£59.33
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAICHGL615 Galvanised Chain Reel 15M Reel 6 x 33 mm Links 250 kg Load Limit

In stock
£64.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAICHGL615 Galvanised Chain Reel 15M Reel 6 x 33 mm Links 250 kg Load Limit

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£65.17
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAICHGL615 Galvanised Chain Reel 15M Reel 6 x 33 mm Links 250 kg Load Limit

In stock
£68.27
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Galvanised Chain

Cheapest offer

This 6mm x 15m Faithfull Galvanised Chain provides heavy-duty performance with substantial wire thickness, making it the choice for applications requiring significant strength and security. The 6mm gauge offers exceptional durability for demanding tasks such as securing valuable equipment, creating strong barriers, or situations where maximum resistance within non-certified applications is needed. The 15-metre length provides practical coverage whilst the increased wire thickness ensures superior strength compared to lighter gauges. This combination makes it particularly suitable for commercial premises, industrial yards, or domestic situations requiring robust security measures. The galvanised finish delivers outstanding corrosion resistance, ensuring long-term reliability even in harsh weather conditions. Features and Benefits: • 6mm wire thickness for maximum strength in range • 15m length suitable for substantial security applications • Galvanised coating for superior corrosion pro
£53.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Steel Chain Reel FAICHAL230 - Zinc Plated A-Link 2 mm, Link Dia 2.5 mm, 30 m, 50 kg
£26.46
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Chain Reel FAICHAL615 – Zinc Plated A-Link 6 mm Dia, 15 m, 250 kg load limit
£43.10
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull FAICHBL430 Black Japanned Steel Chain 4 mm Link Dia. x 30 m Reel 120 kg Load Limit
£45.22
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Plastic Chain 8Mm X 12.5M Red / White
£25.95
Compare 10 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95