Faithfull Twisted Nylon Chalk Line

Faithfull Chalk Line - Twisted Nylon FAIC302, 36 m, 26.4 kg breaking strength

Faithfull Twisted Nylon Chalk Line

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£3.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAIC302 Twisted Nylon Chalk Brick Line String 36M (118ft) Breaking Strength: 26,4kg

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£5.94
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIC302 Twisted Nylon Chalk Brick Line String 36M (118ft) Breaking Strength: 26,4kg

In stock
£5.94
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull FAIC302 Twisted Nylon Chalk Brick Line String 36M (118ft) Breaking Strength: 26,4kg

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£6.12
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull FAIC302 Twisted Nylon Chalk Brick Line String 36M (118ft) Breaking Strength: 26,4kg

In stock
£6.46
Free Delivery

Faithfull C302 C302 Twisted Nylon Chalk Line 36M Faic302

1-3 working days
£6.79
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIC302 Twisted Nylon Chalk Brick Line String 36M (118ft) Breaking Strength: 26,4kg

In stock
£7.02
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIC302 Twisted Nylon Chalk Brick Line String 36M (118ft) Breaking Strength: 26,4kg

In stock
£7.52
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIC302 Twisted Nylon Chalk Brick Line String 36M (118ft) Breaking Strength: 26,4kg

In stock
£7.79
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Twisted Nylon Chalk Line

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Twisted Nylon Chalk Line is a versatile marking tool designed for accurate straight-line marking across building and construction applications. This 36-metre twisted nylon line works with coloured powdered chalk to create precise guidelines between two points, making it an essential accessory for bricklayers, carpenters, and general contractors. Suitable for use as both a chalk line and brick line, this twisted nylon construction offers a cost-effective alternative to braided lines whilst maintaining reliable performance for most trade applications. The nylon material provides good durability and chalk retention for clear, consistent marking on various surfaces. To prevent fraying at the cut ends, simply hold the line over a lighted match for a few seconds to melt and weld the fibres together, extending the working life of the line. This practical feature ensures the line remains secure and functional throughout demanding jobsite conditions. Features and Benefits: • 36-me
£3.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull 303 303 Medium Cotton Chalk Line 18M (Box 12)
£17.70
Compare 31 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull Braided Nylon Chalk Line 18m (Box 12)
£37.80
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull 301 Nylon Chalk Line 18M, Box of 12
£33.90
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull FAICPYELLOW Builders Chalk Line Powder Refill Yellow 250g (8oz)
£7.35
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.59
Faithfull FAICPBLUE Builders Chalk Line Powder Refill Blue 250g (8oz)
£5.27
21.08 GBP/1.0 kg
Compare 9 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49