Faithfull Cobalt Jobber Drill Bit

Faithfull Cobalt Jobber Drill Bit 1mm Pack of 2

Faithfull Cobalt Jobber Drill Bit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Professional Cobalt Jobber Drill Bit Pre Packed (2) 1.00mm

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£2.69
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Professional Cobalt Jobber Drill Bit Pre Packed (2) 1.0mm Faipp100Cob

1-3 working days
£5.31
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Cobalt Jobber Drill Bit

Cheapest offer

This 1mm Faithfull Professional Cobalt Jobber Drill Bit comes in a pack of 2, providing an essential ultra-fine drilling solution for precision engineering and delicate metalworking applications. The 1mm diameter is ideal for micro-drilling operations, creating pilot holes for miniature fixings and working with electronics, instrumentation and fine mechanical assemblies. Despite its small diameter, this bit is constructed from robust M35 HSSE grade steel with 5% cobalt content, delivering exceptional durability and heat resistance. The cobalt additive is particularly valuable at this fine size, where standard bits can quickly lose their edge when drilling hard materials. Manufactured to exacting DIN 388 standards, this drill bit features a fully ground finish and precision 135° non-slip split point for accurate centring. The split point design is crucial at this diameter, preventing walking and ensuring holes are placed exactly where required. Suitable for drilling alloy steels, carbon
£2.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Professional Cobalt Jobber Drill Bit Pre Packed 12.0Mm
£15.95
Compare 20 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Professional Cobalt Jobber Drill Bit Pre Packed 11.5Mm
£14.98
Compare 12 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull Professional Cobalt Jobber Drill Bit Pre Packed 10.5Mm
£10.55
Compare 14 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Faithfull Professional Cobalt Jobber Drill Bit Pre Packed 12.5Mm
£17.81
Compare 12 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Professional Cobalt Jobber Drill Bit Pre Packed 13.0Mm
£18.95
Compare 13 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95