Faithfull Cobalt Jobber Drill Bit

Faithfull Cobalt Jobber Drill Bit 6mm Pack of 2

Faithfull Cobalt Jobber Drill Bit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£8.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Professional Cobalt Jobber Drill Bit Pre Packed (2) 6.00mm

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£10.04
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Professional Cobalt Jobber Drill Bit Pre Packed (2) 6.0mm Faipp600Cob

1-3 working days
£10.27
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Cobalt Jobber Drill Bit

Cheapest offer

The 6mm Faithfull Professional Cobalt Jobber Drill Bit comes in a practical pack of 2, providing a popular size for general metalworking, engineering and fabrication applications. The 6mm diameter is commonly specified for clearance holes, mounting bolts and general drilling operations where reliable performance in demanding materials is essential. Crafted from M35 HSSE grade steel with 5% cobalt content, this drill bit offers outstanding durability and cutting performance. The cobalt additive provides superior heat resistance, allowing the bit to maintain its hardness and cutting edge during extended drilling operations in stainless steels, hardened alloys and other challenging materials. Featuring fully ground construction and a precision 135° non-slip split point, this bit ensures accurate centring and reduces the force required to start holes in hard surfaces. Manufactured to DIN 388 standards for guaranteed high precision tolerances and geometric accuracy. Perfect for heavy-duty i
£8.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Professional Cobalt Jobber Drill Bit Pre Packed 12.0Mm
£15.95
Compare 20 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Professional Cobalt Jobber Drill Bit Pre Packed 11.5Mm
£14.98
Compare 12 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull Professional Cobalt Jobber Drill Bit Pre Packed 10.5Mm
£10.55
Compare 14 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Faithfull Professional Cobalt Jobber Drill Bit Pre Packed 12.5Mm
£17.81
Compare 12 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Professional Cobalt Jobber Drill Bit Pre Packed 13.0Mm
£18.95
Compare 13 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95