Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit

Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 10 mm x 200 mm

Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£6.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Combination Wood Auger Bit 10 X 200mm Faica10

1-3 working days
£9.34
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Combination Wood Auger Bit 10mm x 200mm with Pitched Screw Point for Accurate Starting

In stock
£9.49
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull Combination Wood Auger Bit 10mm x 200mm with Pitched Screw Point for Accurate Starting

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£9.84
Free Delivery

Faithfull Combination Wood Auger Bit 10mm x 200mm with Pitched Screw Point for Accurate Starting

In stock
£9.90
Free Delivery

Faithfull Combination Wood Auger Bit 10mm x 200mm with Pitched Screw Point for Accurate Starting

In stock
£10.43
Free Delivery

Faithfull Combination Wood Auger Bit 10mm x 200mm with Pitched Screw Point for Accurate Starting

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£10.74
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Combination Wood Auger Bit 10mm x 200mm with Pitched Screw Point for Accurate Starting

In stock
£10.83
Free Delivery

Faithfull Combination Wood Auger Bit 10mm x 200mm with Pitched Screw Point for Accurate Starting

In stock
£10.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit

Cheapest offer

This 10mm x 200mm Faithfull Combination Auger Bit represents the standard series configuration, offering an ideal balance of diameter and length for everyday drilling tasks. The 10mm diameter is perfectly suited for pilot holes, dowelling work, and general woodworking applications where moderate hole sizes are required. Machined from high quality carbon steel, this bit features a pitched screw point that ensures accurate starting without wandering, whilst the wide flat spiral provides excellent stability and straight tracking through the workpiece. The 200mm length offers sufficient reach for most standard drilling operations whilst maintaining excellent control and manoeuvrability. The design facilitates fast waste removal, preventing clogging and maintaining consistent drilling speed. Suitable for use in timber, plywood, MDF and blockwood, this versatile bit can be used in either hand or power drills at low speeds. The carbon steel construction can be resharpened using a hand file, e
£6.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Combination Auger Bit Set CASSET6 10-25mm Stubby (6 Pieces)
£33.33
Compare 35 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 25mm x 400mm L/S O/L
£17.95
Compare 36 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 22mm 200mm
£11.95
Compare 35 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 32mm 200mm
£19.10
Compare 29 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00